Kafuter K-4496 Super Adhesive Eyelash Cyanoacrylate Adhesive

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 4 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 1000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cyanoacrylate
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kafuter
Model Number:
4496
Brand:
kafuter
Item Name:
K-4496
Product Name:
cyanoacrylate adhesive
Other Names:
502 adhesive glue
Appearance:
transparent flexible liquid
Payment Terms:
T/T or Paypal
Packing:
20g/pic
Application:
Metal/Magnet
MOQ:
200pcs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20g/bottle, 200bottle/case
Delivery Detail: about a month after receiving the T/T

Specifications

cyanoacylate adhesive
1.fast cure, high bonding strength
2.Bond metals and magnets
3.20g/bottle
4.original making

 

 

  Kafuter K-4496 Super Adhesive Eyelash Cyanoacrylate Adhesive

 

 

Product Description

 

 

 

Features:

 K-4496 is a intant cyaoacrylate adhesive for metal to magnet or other substrates bonding.

 

Application:

 

Particularly bond metals to magnet, and other substrates.

 

Properties:

 

Main Ingredient

cyanoacrylate

Appearance(uncured)

Clear transparent liquid

Viscosity( 25°c,mpa)

60~80

Specific Gravity(25°c )

1.05

Flash Point(°c )

>80

Max Gap Filling(mm)

0.1

Storage Time(5°c)

10 months

Full Cure Time(25°c@ h)

24 h

Working Temperature(°c)

-54~80

Shear Strength(steel/steel,mpa)

>15

 

Bonding Substrates

   Fixture Time (s)

Shear Strength(mpa)

   45# Steel

         <30

           >15

    Aluminum

       < 20

           > 8

  Zinc Dichromate

        < 40

            > 5

 

 Directions:

 

1.The bond surfaces or area should be clean and free from grease.

2.Apply adhesive to one or both surfaces if required, join surface using sufficient force to spread adhesive.The set time is 30s, the fixture time is 3min and cure time is 12-24h.

3.The working place should be well ventilate and full of air.

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

Attentions: 

 

(1)Keep out of reach of children

(2)The product consists of cyanoacrylate which is harmful to skin and eyes.

(3)If contact with eyes and skin, immediately flush with plenty of water and seek medical advice

(4)After using, please clean the excess adhesive around the nozzle and tighten it well.

 

Storage: 

Store and seal in cool dry place, the shelf life is 10 months.

Optimal storage: 2~8°c

 

Package: 

20g/tube, 20tube/box

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2014, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
North America
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Central America
Oceania
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: Guangdong Famous Trademark,High-Technology Enterprise,The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cestina Yang
Ms. cestina Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>