Kafuter K-5906T Transparent Tyre Sealant

FOB Price: EUR 1 - 6 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63394-02-5
Other Names:
silicone resin
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,LED illuminations
Brand Name:
kafuter
Model Number:
5906T
Appearance:
Transparent paste
Initial cure time:
3~10 min
Application:
Bonding/Sealing
Fields:
LED Lamp Covers
Packing:
50g/tube,100tube/case

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 45g/tube, 100tube/case Size:31.5*21.5*29cm
Delivery Detail: About a week after receiving the T/T

Specifications

type sealant
1.fast cure, hot and cold tolerance
2.seal and waterproof lamp covers
3.bond metal,plastics
4.50g

             Kafuter K-5906T Transparent Tyre Sealant 

           (Sealing in Lamp Covers of Outdoor Illuminations) 

Features

1.One-part,fast cure RTV silicone adhesive sealant.

2. No solvents, corrosion, and pollution

3. Have excellent performance in moisture-proof, aging-resistance, electric insulation.

4.Good adhesion to metals, glass, pastics, beads, and other substrates 

5.Excellent resistance to cold and hot temperature(-60~280°c)

 

Application

 

 sealing and waterproofing the lamp covers of outdoor landscape lightings, like washing wall lights, spotlights, underwater lights, underground lights, etc.

 

Properties

 

 

 

UNCURED

Property Name

    K-5906T

Appearance

Transparent  

    paste

Density(g/cm3)

     1.03

Initial Curing Time (25°C,min)

       ≤20

 

 

 

CURED

 

 

Mechanical

Properties

Tensile Strength

     2.0

Elongation at

Break (%)

300~400

Shear Strength     (mpa)

      1.5

 Hardness

 (shore A)

  25~35

Working Temp(°C)

-60~280

Electrical

Properties

Permittivity(@60Hz)

    2.8

Dielectric Strength(kv/mm)

    18

Volume Resistivity (Ω.cm)

2.0×1016

Packing Specification

 50g/tube

300g/tube

 

Storage: store in dry and shade place

Shelf Life:12 months 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2014, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Brands: kafuter  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Oceania
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: Guangdong Famous Trademark   High-Technology Enterprise   The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wanda Xu
Ms. wanda Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: