Kafuter K-5906Z Transparent Aquarium Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: EUR 1 - 6 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63394-02-5
Other Names:
silicone resin
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,LED illuminations
Brand Name:
kafuter
Model Number:
5906Z
Appearance:
white paste
Initial cure time:
less than 12 min
Application:
solar panel
Packing:
300ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 45g/tube, 100tube/case Size:31.5*21.5*29cm
Delivery Detail: About a week after receiving the T/T

Specifications

aquarium silicone sealant
1.waterproof, white liquid
2.bond aluminium/glass/plastics
3.flame retarding up to UL 94 V-0

 Kafuter K-5906Z Transparent Aquarium Silicone Sealant      Features

1.One-part,room cure RTV silicone adhesive sealant.

2. No corrosion to metals and plastics, waterproof, anti-hail impact, etc.

3. excellent UV and yellowing resistant, and high and low temp tolerant. 

4.Good adhesion to metals, glass, and pastics in junction box,etc.

5.Good flame-retarding, and UL certificate no.E335921 

Application

 

 a. Sealing the frames of solar energy fittings

b. Bonding the junction boxs in solar energy components, etc.

 c. Sealing and encapsulating in solar panel lightings.

 

Properties

 

 

 

UNCURED

Property Name

  K-5906Z

Appearance

whitepaste

Density(g/cm3)

  1.35~1.40

Initial Curing Time (25°C,min)

       ≤12

 

 

 

CURED

 

 

Mechanical

Properties

Tensile Strength

     ≥2.0

Elongation at

Break (%)

  200~300

ShearStrength (mpa)

      ≥2.0

 Hardness(shore A)

    50~55

Working Temp(°C)

  -50~250

Electrical

Properties

Permittivity(@60Hz)

      2.8

Dielectric Strength(kv/mm)

     ≥18

Volume Resistivity

  1.0×1015

                        Flame-Retarding

 UL 94-V0

 

Storage: store in dry and shade place

 

Shelf Life:6 months 

 

Packing:   310ml/aluminium tube, 30 pcs/CTN

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2012, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Brands: kafuter  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: Guangdong Famous Trademark   High-Technology Enterprise   The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wanda Xu
Ms. wanda Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: