Aluminum Bottles, Aluminum Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums of all Size
7 to 10 Days after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
1. Kalonji Oil for skin-care
2. High quality 3. Competitive price 4. Prompt delivery by DHL,Fedex,TNT 5. Port: Any indian Port
We provide Essential Oils to our customers in all over World with best & competitive rates.
Kalonji is the harvest plant. In Botany it is classified as Renunculcea family. Its stem is erect and branched. Its leaves are light green. On these leaves there are long downy hairs. Its flowers are blue and while colored and are in shape of star. On the top of calyx every branch in which small rough black granules are available.
Different names around the world of kalonji: Nigella Sativa, Black Seed, Caraway, Schwarz Kummel, Kalonji, Habbatul Baraka, Kaluduru, Fennel Flower, Fitch, and Roman-coriander.
Product Name: Kalonji Oil
Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa
Urdu Name: Kalongi, Kalonji
The cultivation of this plant is in abundance in India. Bangladesh, Turkey, Eastern countries. The farming of this plant is made to achieve the new seeds. These seeds are used in food and medicines. These seeds have a special smell.
In medical Field kalonji is used as an Antiseptic medicine also. The seeds of Kalonji contain Phosphorous, Iron, and Carbohydrates compound in abundance. After the chemical analysis of Kalonji seeds this fact has come to the light that it has carotene (Yellowish substance). It converts into Vitamin A after coming into the liver. Above all it contains so many compounds which are useful in digestive system.
It cures urinal diseases. It increases the resisting power of the body and has special strength in curing all types of diseases. Kalonji oil contains special type of fat ingredients Linolatic acid 60% and nearly 21% Lipase. It has capacity to keep the body cool in hot temperature. Mostly its seeds are used as Medicine. Its seeds contain special substance Saponin Volatile oil and Nigelline a bitter tasting substance, these substances of Kalonji cure urinal problems, Saphra, M.C., etc.
Black Seed Oil is a rich source of unsaturated essential fatty acids (EFA's) and offers many nutritional benefits for good health. That provides a convenient way to take a consistent amount of Black Seed oil with the distinctive taste of the oil. Cold pressed Oil
Black Seed Oil is an excellent healer, and its areas of application range from external skin care (psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, joints & scalp massage) and to internal use as a treatment for various complaints (asthma, arthritis, immune system).
If you have any enquiries regarding the above given oil then do no hesitate to contact us.
With nearing 2 decades, Suyash Herbs Exports Private Limited has emerged as a renowned herbal products company, supplying ingredients to the major food, fragrance and flavour houses across the globe. We have an assortment of natural products-from Natural Essential Oils to Oleoresins, value added products and application oriented solutions. Our essential oils include Patchouli Oil, Lemon Grass Oil, Lemongrass Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Nagarmotha Oil, Geranium Oil, Geraniol Ex Palmarosa, Tea ... View detail