About 515 results:
Other Chemicals (10)

Kingfix P900 concrete densifier

FOB Price: US $2.12 - 3.17 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces small quality is available if no printing
Supply Ability: 4800000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P900
Type:
polyurethane sealant
Color:
black color
Main raw material:
polyurethane
Market:
Global market
Density (g/cm3):
1.28
Touch Dry time (min):
25
Curing speed (mm/d):
3
Shore hardness A:
60
Elongation at break (%):
400
Shelf life:
9 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310 ml packed in cartridge, 400 ml and 600 ml in sausage 250 kgs in a drum. 20 cartridges or sausages in a carton. It can also be packed according to the request of customer
Delivery Detail: With 15 days after receipt of deposit and design of cartridge

 

Kingfix P903 concrete densifier

   Kingfix P903 concrete densifier is one part,low modulus polyurethane sealant.It is easy to use and no need primer.It is mainly used for sealing and bonding production lines,roof,floor and body panel.

Product feature list

u Low modulus

u One part sealant

u No need primer,easy to use

u Non-corrosive or pollution to base material and environment.

u Resistant to water,weather,oil,age,high&low temperature..

 

Usage

 

u Sealing and bonding on production lines.

u Bonding and sealing of roof,floor,body panel.

u Repairing works such as auto engines,train,trucks,cool storage,container etc.

u Maintenance and sealing for automobile body and window etc.

 

Technical Data

NO.

ITEM

DATA

1

Type

Polyurethane sealant

2

Appearance

Black paste

3

Density(g/cm3)

1.28

4

Touch dry time(min)

25

5

Curing speed(mm/d)

3

6

Shore hardness A

60

7

Elongation at break(%)

400

8

Extrudability(ml/min)

120

9

Adhestion to glass

Excellent

10

Shelf life

9 months

 

concrete densifier specification

Color

Black color

Package size

310ml aluminum catridge

400ml or 600ml foil sausage

Drum:200L drum.

Shelf life

9 months guarantee

Storage

Protecting from freezing;store in a cool,dry place at room temperature.

Safety Recommendation

Keep out of reach of children. Once it contacts skin or eyes by accident, rinse the affected part with water for 15 minutes or turn to doctor for help immediately

 

Our product and factory pictures

 

1.Production line-1

 

Production line-2

 

2.Applications-1

 

 

Aplications-2

 

Applications-3

 

3.Factory advanced machine-1

 

Factory advanced machine-2

 

4.The advanced equipment in laboratory room-1

 

The advanced laboratory room-2

 

5.The different kinds of package-1 

 

The different kinds of package-2

 

6.Certification-1

 

Certification-2

 

Certification-3

 

7.Good reputation from our customer

 

Yulong Silicone Sealant Advantages

1.Quality guaranteed.

  All of our order's quality is guaranteed during shelf life.If there is any quality problem,we will take measures for our customer's loss.

2.OEM

We do everything by ourselves,including cartridge,tube,carton,design,filling,printing.

3.Fast delivery time

We can delivery your order goods within 20-25 days after confirm order.

4.Free samples

We can provide you with free samples and all of our goods quality is same as our samples.

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>