Kingfix S805 Concrete sealant/sealant cement/silicone coating

FOB Price: US $ 0.65 - 0.87 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 4800000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Adhesive silicone
MF:
C6H18OSi2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking, building, decoration
Brand Name:
Yulong
Model Number:
kingfix 805
Type:
acetic silicone
Skin time:
15-30mins
Curing time:
24 hours
Market:
Global
Colour:
black, grey, white or on request
Temperature resistance:
-40°C to +150°C
Performance:
high performance and excellent adhesion
Hardness shore A:
60±2
Certification:
SGS & ISO900
waterproof:
good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

    Kingfix S805 Concrete sealant/sealant cement/silicone coating  

   Kingfix 805 acetic silicone sealant is a middle grate one-part acetoxy-curing silicone sealant that provides a permanent flexible watertight seal for general purpose sealing in and around internal fixtures and fitting like doors etc,Variouse interior decoration glass,aluminum alloy and glass device projects etc.

 

Property:

100%silicone;

Acid solidified;

Dow corning quality GP silicone;

one-component RTV silicone;

 with no mixing requid..

Good adhesive and age resistant.

Easy application

Use:
1. Professional sealant for glass, glass device, big glass sheet;

2. Good for sealing among plastic-glass, aluminum-glass, glass-glass etc;

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line;
4. Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

5.Bonding ,sealing and repairing of aquariums.

 

Available colors:

white, black, transparent, grey, brown and any other requested by customer.

 

Package:

35gr, 50gr, 70gr, 85gr blister tube;

280ml, 300ml, 310ml hard cartridge;

200L drum bulk material

 

Shelf life:  12 months after production date

 

Our product and fabric pictures:

 

Product picture:

 

 

 

Usage:

 

 

 

Production Auto Line:

 

 

 

 

Lab.:

 

 

 

 

Product Pakcing:

 

 

 

SGS Certification:

 

 

 

silicone sealant technical data sheet

 

 

 

NO.

ITEM

DATA

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density (g/cm3)

1.3

3

Capacity movement

±28%

4

Skin formation

10-20 minutes

5

Curing Time(h)

20-24

6

Max. Tensile strength

2.4

7

Hardness shore A

60±2

8

Elongation at Break(%)

≥450

9

Application temperature

-20°C to +50°C

10

Temperature resistance

-40°C to +150°C

11

Waterproof

Good

 

 

 

     Dear friend, if you like our products, please don't hesitate to contact our sales department. We will reply you within the first time and give you satisfied service. 

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Lan
Ms. Flora Lan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>