L-Valine methyl ester hydrochloride 6306-52-1

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Shanghai Hangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6306-52-1
Other Names:
(S)-2-AMINO-3-METHYL-BUTYRIC ACID METHYL ESTERHYDROCHLORIDE
MF:
C6H13NO2.HCl
EINECS No.:
200-469-3
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Brand Name:
Orchid

Specifications

CAS:6306-52-1
Formula:C6H13NO2.HCl
Appearance: white crystalline
Melting point/range: 171 - 173 C

 

 

 

 

 

L-Valine methyl ester hydrochloride  6306-52-1

 

 

 

• Competitive price

 

 

 

• Top quality

 

 

 

• Best service

 

 

 

• Prompt delivery

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Orchid Chemical was established in 2009; we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai.

Orchid chemical is a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, agrochemicals, energy and the mining industry.

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more than 300 chemical ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Hydroxylamine Sulfate,P-Phenylenediamine,4-Tert-Butylbenzoic Acid,S-2-Chloropropionic Acid,Potassium Butyl Xanthate  
Brands: ORCHID  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
North America
Domestic Market
Central America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Orchid Chemical Supplies Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Asia 40% , Eastern Europe 17% , Northern Europe 17%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Zhou
Ms. Gina Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: