L-hydroxyproline

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 11 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms 0
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 0
Port: china main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
51-35-4
Other Names:
amino acid
MF:
CH3COONaCH3COOH
EINECS No.:
51-35-4
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
kaishoushi
Model Number:
hs020
Purity:
99
amino acid:
amino acid
L-Hydroxyproline:
L-Hydroxyproline
L-Hydroxyproline pharma:
L-Hydroxyproline pharma
L-Hydroxyproline pharmaceutica:
L-Hydroxyproline pharmaceutical grade
L-Hydroxyproline injection grade:
L-Hydroxyproline injection grade
injection grade L-Hydroxyproline:
L-Hydroxyproline
pharmaceutical grade L-Hydroxyproline:
L-Hydroxyproline
pharma grade L-Hydroxyproline:
L-Hydroxyproline

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in cardboard drum, 25kg each
Delivery Detail: 15 workday

Specifications

L-hydroxyproline
a) more than 10 years experience
b) best quality, competitive price, prompt shipment
c) factory visit welco

L-Hydroxyproline

 

 

Product Name :L-Hydroxyproline

Quantity: Sample

Batch No:HP0207

Producing Date:2012/07/26

Expiry Date: 2014/07/25

Reported Date :2012/07/27

Reference standard: AJI92

Items

Specifications

Results of test

Characteristic

White crystals or crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Identification

Meet the requirements

Meet the requirements

Specific Rotation[a]D20

-74.0o~ -77.0o

-75.4o

PH

5.0~6.5

5.4

Transmmitance %

≥95.0

98.7

Chloride %

≤0.02

0.02

Ammonium %

≤0.02

0.02

Sulfate %

≤0.02

0.02

Heavy metals %

≤0.001

0.001

Iron%

0.001

0.001

Arsenic %

0.0001

0.0001

Other amino acid

Not detectable

Not detectable

Loss on drying %

≤0.2

0.06

Residue on ignition%

≤0.1

0.05

Assay%

98.5~101.0

99.5

Conclusion:  Comply with AJI92 .

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shijiazhuang Haosheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is the most competitive producer of acetate & formate in China. All of the food grade products conform to KOSHER & HALAL.
We have over 13 years' experience in production. The factory covers 33 thousand square meters, with 5 workshops and 10 production lines. The production capacity up to 3000MT per Month.

Meanwhile, our factory complies with ISO9001:2008 standards strictly to ensure the best quality. All of these advantages have m... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: sodium acetate anhydrous,sodium acetate trihydrate,potassium acetate,zinc acetate,ammonium acetate  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: API China   ICIF   CHPI    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinzhou, Hebei  
No. of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. John Li
Mr. John Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: