LZ991 auto glass silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $900 - 1,000 / Set Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Set/Sets 5 gropus
Supply Ability: 1000 Set/Sets per Month
Port: Shnghai/ Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63138-62-9
Other Names:
neutral silicone sealant
MF:
HOSi(CH3)2-[Si(CH3)2O]n-Si(CH3)2OH
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
LINIZ
Model Number:
LZ991
Certification:
ISO9001
Color:
black,white,clear or do it as you like
type:
neutral silicone sealant
packing:
A 190L+B 19L is one group
application:
curtain wall, insulationg glass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Usual packed is A group 190L+B group 19L
Delivery Detail: 20Days

Specifications

1.structural glazing sealant
2.two component
3.neutral silicone sealant

Specification:

1.structural glazing sealant

2.two component

3.neutral silicone sealant

 

                                         LZ991 auto glass silicone sealant

1.DESCRIPTION

  • LZ991 silicone structural sealant for insulating glass is a two-component, neutral cure, specifically designed for use in structural sealant applications such as factory glazing and curtainwall production. Once cured, the material forms a high durable, flexible elastomeric silicone rubber. Withstands sunlight, rain, snow, ultraviolet radiation, ozone, temperature extremes.

 

2.FEATURES

  • 1. Excellent adhesion to most of construction material without a primer, such as glass, reflective coated glass.
  • 2. Neutral curing, non-corrosive.
  • 3. Cures to form a high tough, flexible elastomeric silicone rubber ensuring watertight and weatherable.
  • 4. No lot match of components.
  • 5. Mechanical mixing, short maintain

 

3.APPICTIONS

  • LZ991 silicone structural sealant for insulating glass is designed for structural glazing applications, such as:
  • Structural glazing, including glass and insulating glass curtain wall.
 

4. PACKING

LZ991 silicone structural sealant for insulating glass is made of base component and curing agent. The base component is available in 190L,straight-side drums, The curing agent is supplied separately in both 20L pails.

 

5. STORAGE AND USABLE LIFE

When stored at dry, 27°C or lower temperature conditions in the original unopened container, LZ991 has a shelf life of 12 months from the date of manufacture, suggest using within 6 months from date of buying.

 

 

Appication:

 

the picture of LZ991:

 

Our factory:

 

Exhibition:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1997, Zhejiang Liniz Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional silicone sealant and adhesive manufacturer, with an annual production capacity of 10,000MT of assorted variety.

Our company covers an area of 11,000 square meters, including 3,000 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. Our 7 silicone production lines enable us to output one and two-component silicone sealant and adhesive as well as special-type silicone sealant. We currently can produce ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Engineering Silicone Sealant,Architecture Silicone Sealant,Industrial Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 57, Tianzhu Street, Lin'n Economic Development Zone, Lin'an City, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 91.46% , South America 6.10% , Mid East 2.44%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cindy ma
Ms. cindy ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>