About 13673 results:
Fiber Optic Equipment (5602) , Wireless Networking Equipment (15)

Laser Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Specifications

The externally modulated laser transmitter provides a chirp free mode of operation with a very narrow optical line width

  • The Light Link® Series 2 externally modulated laser transmitter for 1550 nm wavelengths is designed to deliver optimum performance on long haul fibre with low dispersion shifted to 1550 nm. The transmitter also operates very well in systems with legacy fibre with the lowest dispersion at 1310 nm.

    The externally modulated laser transmitter provides a chirp free mode of operation with a very narrow optical line width. This allows the use of 1550 nm wavelength for the transmission of broadband CATV, whilst maintaining excellent CNR, CSO and CTB performance throughout the network.

    The LTE15 2 externally modulated laser transmitter is packaged in a self-contained 19" subrack housing of 1 RU, which is easy to install.

    The transmitter features adjustable dispersion compensation to maximize performance for the channel plan in use.

    The transmitter employs the world's best practice in state-of-the-art devices. Reliability and excellent performance is guaranteed.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) is a well established Australian manufacturer of optical transmitters and optical receivers for telecommunications networks. Gepon multipoint fibre distribution networks with triple play CATV overlay. P2p networks for single fibre or dual fibre topologies. Traditional HFC network nodes and headend equipment. Network management systems. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): FTTH,HFC,CATV,EPON  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Australia | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1987

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ger Vloothuis
Mr. Ger Vloothuis:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: