Levofloxacin hemihydrate

FOB Price: US $0 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
100986-85-4
Other Names:
(S)-9-fluoro-2,3-dihydro-3-methyl-10-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)-7-oxo-7H
MF:
C18H20FN3O4
EINECS No.:
232-696-9
Place of Origin:
India
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
levopi
Model Number:
IP
Purity:
99%
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg
Delivery Detail: Immediate

Specifications

We can supply you the high quality of Levofloxacin.

Systematic (IUPAC) name
(S)-9-fluoro-2,3-dihydro-3-methyl-10-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)-7-oxo-7H-pyrido[1,2,3-de]-1,4-benzoxazine-6-carboxylic acid
Clinical data
Trade namesEVO (Beximco, Bangladesh),Levaquin, Quixin
AHFS/Drugs.commonograph
MedlinePlusa697040
Licence dataUS FDA:link
Pregnancy cat.C (US)
Legal status Prescription only
RoutesOral, IV, ophthalmic
Pharmacokinetic data
Bioavailability99%
Protein binding24 to 38%
MetabolismRenal
Half-life6 to 8 hours
ExcretionUrinary
Identifiers
CAS number100986-85-4 
ATC codeJ01MA12 S01AE05
PubChemCID 149096
DrugBankDB01137
ChemSpider131410 
UNIIRIX4E89Y14 
KEGGD08120 
ChEMBLCHEMBL33 
NIAID ChemDB002307
Synonyms(S)-9-fluoro-3-methyl-10-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl) -7-oxo-2,3-dihydro-7H-[1,4]oxazino[2,3,4-ij] quinoline-6-carboxylic acid
Chemical data
FormulaC18H20FN3O4 
Mol. mass361.368 g/mol

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): divalproex sodium,valproic acid,sodium valproate,diclofenac sodium,iron sucrose  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Central America
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Surat  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Provizer Pharma
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ashok Chovatia
Mr. Ashok Chovatia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: