Lightweight DIY glue stick hot melt glue fo wood

FOB Price: US $2 - 4 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 180000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter Any need can MEET
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-39-8
Other Names:
Hot Melt Glue Stick
EINECS No.:
35069900
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
liquid polysulfide rubber
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,
Brand Name:
KingFix
Model Number:
G603
Material:
EVA
Certificate:
ISO
PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone):
25.4%
Curing Time:
6-8s
Open Time:
15-20s
Service Temperature:
140℃-180℃
Toxicity:
No
storage condition:
cool dry ventilation place
guarantee:
12 month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: a.1kg in one polybag/bag,25kgs in one carton b.25kgs direct in one carton
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

1, EVA Copolymer, no odour
2,Resin, high strength bond
3,Tackifier, good flexibility
4,Wax,Oxidation Inhibitor
5,OEM,factory

 

 

 

                   Lightweight DIY glue stick hot melt glue fo wood   

                                    

Description:

KingFix Hot Melt Glue Stick is specilized in Many kinds of Transparent, White, Translucent, Yellow, Milky Yellow, Black, Export to South Africa, Europe, Middle East, Latin America, Africa, Asia, North America, Oceania, Wide Apply in Electronic, Electrical Components, Paper Products, Bookbinding, Carton boxes, Paper Products, Package, Toys, Jewelry, Shoes, Pear Cotton, Handcraft, DIY, Metal, Fabric, Garment Gifts, Crafts,Wood and so on, General as Factory an Family use through the Hot Glue Gun.

 

Product picture:

 

 

 Size &Datas:

glue sticks ,glue slugs 
11.2X300MM /7X270MM 
Clear Like Glass,Excellent Viscosity,Best Flexible
 
 

Name:KingFixG600     Transparant Hot Melt Adhesive Glue

Color: Waterbased Transparent

Solid Content: 100%

Curing Time: 6-8s

Open Time:15-20s

Softing Point: 85±5°C

Viscosity : 5500±3000mpa.s / 180°C

PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone) 25.4%                    Service Temperature: 140°C-160°C

High Strength,No Toxicity,Ageing Resistance,Good Thermal Stability,Good Film Toughness

 

 

 Packing ways:

 

 

 

Common

  

a.Any Size we can Make for you.

 

b.Different Color for your Choice.

 

c.Best Service for you become our Customer

 

d.Fast Delivery Time with Gurantee the Quality First

   

  

Packing :

 

One kg in one bag,25kgs in one Carton./25kgs in one bag,then direct in one Carton.

 

Health and Safety in use:

 

1. Open and Curing time will change with adhesive temperature ,coating and
environment temperature.
2. Don’ t touch the Sol device, to avoid scalding skin.

3. If accidentally scalded, please submerged in water for at least ten minutes, then treat
to hospital. 

 

How to use???:

Step one                                                                    Step two

 

 

Step three                                                                  Step four

 

 

Factory

 

 

Production department

 

warehouse

 

certificates:

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Kingfix
Ms. Sunny Kingfix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>