Liquid Epoxy Resin for coating

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 4,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 880 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: any chinses port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25085-99-8
Other Names:
EPORY RESIN
EINECS No.:
NLP#500-033-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
HUIJIN
Model Number:
HJ828
color:
1
Viscosity:
110-150

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Epoxy resin is packed in metal drums, net weight 220kgs/drum. One 20ft fcl can load 80 drums.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after your payment or LC

Specifications

1.EPOXY RESIN HJ828
2.most widely used general prupose liquid epoxy resin
3.use:adhesive, casting & tooling, composites,can

Epoxy Resin HJ828

  

Epoxy Resin HJ828 is an undiluted clear difunctional bisphenol A/epichlorohydrin 

derived liquid epoxy resin. When crosslinked or hardened with appropriate curing 

agents, very good mechanical, adhesive, dielectric and chemical resistance 

properties are obtained. Because of this versatility,Epoxy Resin HJ828 has become 

a standard epoxy resin used in formulation, fabrication and fusion technology.

Benefits
• Fiber reinforced pipes, tanks and composites
• Tooling, casting and molding compounds
• Construction, electrical and aerospace adhesives
• High solids/low VOC maintenance and marine coatings
• Electrical encapsulations and laminates
• Chemical resistant tank linings, flooring and grouts  

 Applicantion:

• Adhesive

• Casting and Tooling

• Civil Engineering

• Composites

• Automotive Coatings

• Can and Coil Coatings

• Marine and Protective Coatings

• Photocure Industrial Coatings

• Potting and Encapsulation

Packing: Epoxy resin is packed in metal drums, net weight 220kgs/drum. One 20ft fcl can load 80 drums.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Hui jin Chemical Co. Ltd., is one of the leading manufacturers of Dimer acid and Polyamide Resin in China. We produce and export high quality chemical products for many years. Dimer acid, Co-solvent and alcohol soluble Polyamide resin, hot-melt adhesive and Polyamide curing agent are our main products. If any interests please feel free to contact us, we can supply you the relevant information, high-quality products and perfect service.
We can produce 10000 tons of Dimer Acid, 3000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Dimer Acid,Polyamide Resin,Curing Agent,Hot-Melt Adhesive,Epoxy Resin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daozhuang, Guangrao, Dongying City, Shandong province  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy  Wang
Ms. Nancy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: