About 284 results:
Mixing Equipment (50) , Laboratory Bottle (2)

Liquid PTFE Sealant for Threadsealing

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
pipe joint thread sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Luoke
Model Number:
LK189/150
Shelf Life:
2 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50g, 250g plastic tube, box and carton
Delivery Detail: 10-30days according to order

Specifications

1. easy operation
2. cost-effective
3. for general metal thread sealing application
4. fast delivery
5. environmental

Liquid PTFE Sealant for Threadsealing
 

As per customers' request, we developed cost-effective variants sealant for civil use, such as threaded sanitary joint sealing, valve joint sealing and etc..

 

LK150 liquid pipe sealant

Single component, easy dismantle, 100% sealing, withstanding vibration, temperature change and mechanical oil.

 

LK189 liquid pipe sealant

Single component, easy dismantle, 100% sealing, withstanding vibration, temperature change and mechanical oil.

 
Advantages:
 
1.  Good sealing effect, 100% sealed.
 
2.  Convenient construction, pipe angle can be adjusted without winding.
 
3. Corrosion resistance, high temperature, anti-aging,Resistant to weak acid and alkali resistance, medium,Glue solidified into a elastic plastic,The life of up to 50 years.
 
4.  Sealed can withstand high pressure,Completely cured can withstand more than 380Kg/cm2 pressure close to the pipe burst value.

 

Warning:

This product is not suitable for  conditions under pure oxygen, chlorine and strong oxidation material. It is not advised to use on the pipe systems more than 150°C,if you desire this condition, please contact us. Don't paste with bare hand, and clean with soap after finishing, otherwise it may cause allergic reaction. Do not pour left over back to avoid pollution.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoke - a brand of a series of innovative engineering adhesives, has gained its fame over the past years. Luoke adhesives & sealants are made in our workshop by our own engineers from monomers to finished product, thus quality is totally under control. They have passed certifications of RoHS, REACH, SGS, PAHS, POHS, Pb-free, Halogen and etc.

Operated under the systems of ISO9001 and ISO14001, we always aim to offer our customers with good quality and services. Fouded in 2007, Ningbo Locke ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Impregnation Sealant,Pipe Joint Compound,Pre-Coated Adhesive,Metal Repair Putty  
Brands: LUOKE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Western Europe
South Asia
Central America
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southeast Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 301 west of Jingu Road, Yinzhou Industry Park, Ningbo, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Corphen Young
Mr. Corphen Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: