Liquid PU pouring sealant for runway seal/road bitumen potting sealant

FOB Price: US $ 2.58 - 2.87 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500,1000 Kilogram/Kilograms seal
Supply Ability: 200.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Cash, Paypal etc.
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
584-84-9
Other Names:
pu adhesive seal
MF:
C9H6N2O2
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Metal, PVC etc.
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU820
Advantage:
High quality,competitive price
Price:
2.58-2.78$/kg
MOQ:
500-2000kg
OEM:
YES
Appearance:
Gray liquid
Temperature:
-40-80 ℃
Manufacture:
R&D Manufacture
We who:
Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce
Client:
Airport runnng way, high way road etc.
Certification:
ISO9001,MSDS, Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1.600ml Sausage, 20pcs per carton 1cbm can take 800pcs 20ft container can take 23000pcs 2. 20kg Bucket 20kg bucket
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1. Construction potting seal
2. Use in -40--80 degree
3. One part, similar with Sika
4. MSDS and ISO9001

 

 Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce

 

 

  R&D Manufacturer

 

 

Testing Items

Slot filling adhesive

Low elasticity

High elasticity

Appearance

Grey

Grey

Solid content

≥80

≥85

Flowability

0

0

Elastic recovery (%)

≥75

≥90

Bonding strength with concret( Mpa)

≥0.2

≥0.2

Elongation at break (%)

≥200

≥400

Elongation at low temperature(-10 ºC)

≥30

≥40

Touch Dry time (h)

≤3

≤3

Full curing time

≤24

≤24

Pollution

Non

Non

Application temperature (ºC)

+5~+35

+5~+35

Shelf life(month)

9

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PU820, One component polyurethane slot filling adhesive

 

 

USES:

 

* Suitable for expension joints and settlement joints sealing on road, airport runing way, building roof and basement.

* Cracks reparing on highway, plaza, roofing and bridges.

 

 

 

PACKAGING:

 

*      20kg/bucket, 600ml/pcs

 

 

 

 

ADVANTAGES:

 

* One component, easy application, no solvent, no toxity after curing, environment friendly.

* Easy application with scraper.-

* Low modulus. High elasticity, soft and durable, no cracking, very good performance on sealing and waterproofing properties.

*Good adhesion to various of substrates, no corrision to base material, no pollution.

* Compatible with old sealant, convenient for reparing.

* Excellent water, acid and alkaline liquid resistance.

 

 

 

ADVICE:

 

* For common occasion, after cleaning out the surface with organic solvent, this product can be used directly.

* Please construct by application instructions strictly, failure of stickiness may be caused by any operation disobeying construction techniques.

* This product is innocuous after curing completely, but before set, please avoids contacting with eyes and skin. In case of eyes and skin contact, wash immediately and thoroughly with soap and water. See doctor immediately if it is serious.

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

                           

 

 

      Contact: Belinda Liu: Hey,  I'm very glad to have the chance to be friend with you!!

 

      Skype: belinda_liu69

 

      Phone: 18721823209 

 

  

     

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Electronica India 2014   FEICON BATIMAT 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. belinda liu
Ms. belinda liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>