About 128017 results:
Mixing Equipment (15927)

Liquid Silicone Sealant Special for Solar Cells

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Guangzhou or Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicone sealant for solar cells
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
shiningshine
Model Number:
SS4002
Exterior:
White,black,grey paste
TFT min (min):
5-20
Hardness:
30-50
Elongation(%):
300-500

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: According to different demands of customers, we have different color packaging, the colors are: black, white, gray, the packing: 45g, 100g soft tube, 300ml PE tube
Delivery Detail: 3~5 days

Specifications

1.silicone sealant
2.liquid silicone sealant
3.silicone sealant for solar cells
4.large stock

                                   Liquid Silicone Sealant Special for Solar Cells

General Description: SS4002 is single component and neutral Cured Silicone. By taking condensation reaction with the tiny water molecule in air, then forming a high performance elastomer by cross-linking outside-in. The elastomer has the excellent performance of  resistance to yellowing, high-low temperature(-40°C~210 °C) resistance,ultraviolet radiation resistance, ozone aging resistance,insulation,dampproof,rainproof,spotproof,hail impact resistance and has good bonding ability to most metal and non-metal materials, no pollution to surrounding environment.

The model ADL4002 has also passed the UL inflaming retarding certification.        (Cert. No.:E257078)

 


• Technic feature:

No.

Testing Item

Index

1

Exterior

white,black,gray paste

2

TFT min (min)

5~20

3

Hardness  (JISA)

30~50

4

Elongation (%)

300~500

5

 Tensile strength kgf/cm2

≥1.90

6

Bonding strength(MPa )

≥1.90

7

 Volume resistivity  (Ω.cm)

≥1.0×1014

8

Strenyth of breakdowm voltage  (kv/mm)

18~22

9

Fully curing time/h(2mm)

24

10

After aging

85°C,95%RH,168

Exterior

No yellowing

Hardness

No softening

 Tensile strength  (MPa )

≥1.90

200°C

Exterior

No yellowing

Hardnes

No softening

Hardness(MPa )

≥1.90

 

No yellowing,no crazing

 

Purpose:

ADL4002 is specialized to seal the frame of solar pile and solar lights ,and used in outdoors with weather resistance such as bond thejunction box of solar pile

 

Usage:

According to different demands of customers, we have different color packaging, the colors are: black, white, gray, the packing: 45g, 100g soft tube, 300ml PE tube. This product is nontoxic non-dangerous cargo, please avoid rains and expose to sunlight, and preserve in shade (above 26°C) and keep it dry. The preserve period is 6 months

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our Advantage:
1.Large stock,fast delivery time
2.Professional Sales Team
3.Professional after-sale service
4.a.For Tattoo goods,goods will be send out within1-2 days
b.For silicone material goods will be ready within one week after order confirm

ZhongYu Mechanical Equipment Firm (HK company name Shining Shine International LIMITED (SSI))
Over through years development,business expend to tattoo kits,tattoo machines, tattoo needles, tattoo pigments/inks, eyelets/tips, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV-2 Mold Silicone,Liquid Silicone,Tattoo Machine,Make-Up Machine,Sewing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ashley Sheng
Ms. Ashley Sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: