Loctite 567 equivalent High Temperature Thread Sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 15 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
N/M
Other Names:
anaerobic pipe thread sealant
MF:
N/M
EINECS No.:
N/M
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
Luoke
Model Number:
LK567
1 part or 2 part:
1 part
Status:
liquid paste
Max.temprature:
230 centi-grade
Quality:
loctite equivalent thread sealant
Shelf Life:
2 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10ml, 50ml, 250ml bottle, box, carton
Delivery Detail: 10-30days according to order

Specifications

1.loctite equivalent anaerobic thread sealant
2.high temperature resistance
3.for sealing of thread below M80
4.fast delivery

LK567 High Temperature Resistance PST Thread Sealant (Loctite 567 equivalent)

 

High temperature, high viscosity. Used for sealing of pipe thread below M80, can withstand the high temperature of 204 °C, with excellent solvent resistance. It can be used in the locking and sealing of high pressure tapered pipe threads and joints. It can be disassembled by using tools.

 

Typical Use  

 
Used in the chemical processing, petroleum refining, pulp/paper, waste treatment, textile, utilities/power generation, marine, automotive, industrial equipment, gas compression and distribution industries. It is also recommended for industrial plant fluid

Additional Information

Chemical CompositionAcrylic
ColourOff White
Components1
Flash Point>200 F
Full Cure Time2 hrs / 24 hrs
Specific Gravity1.14
Thermal Conductivity0.1 W/(m.K)
Viscosity530000
 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoke - a brand of a series of innovative industrial adhesive, has gain its fame over years of development and communication with users and clients. It's specialized in solutions such as fastener thread locking and sealing, gasketing, impregnating sealant, metal repair putties and so on.

Luoke is an adhesive brand you can trust. Over the past years, luoke adhesive has passed tests under the most extreme conditions, such as RoHS, PAHS, POHS, REACH, SGS and etc, thus has abtained good previews ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Pre-Coated Adhesive,Instant Adhesive,Impregnation Sealant,Industrial Repair Putty  
Brands: LUOKE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 301 west of Jingu Road, Yinzhou Industry Park, Ningbo, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Corphen Young
Mr. Corphen Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: