Loctite equivalent acrylic adhesives pipe sealants piping thread sealants

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Environmental protection style thread sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,machinery,metallurgy,shipbuilding
Brand Name:
Luoke
Model Number:
LK186/188/189/150
sealing effect:
100%
color:
purple/yellow/red
viscosity:
high
shelf life:
2 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10ml, 50ml, 250ml bottle/tube, box, carton
Delivery Detail: 10-30 days according to the order

Specifications

1,sealing effect 100%
2,cured to high toughness plastic
3,resist to broken,aging,shrink,clog of piping system
4,removable

Pipe Joint Sealant/Liquid Thread Sealant

 

We developed these cost-effective variants of loctite equivalent thread sealants according to the civil application market request. They have better performace than PTFE tapes and flax, meanwhile save much labor. The only defect is that they can't be applied to non-metal threaded joints.

 

Advantages

1. easy demolition by tools.

2. Two threaded surfaces in full contact—Sealing effect full.

3. Can avoid corrosion of the pipe teeth—Disassembly easy.

4. Shock-resistant, resistant to temperature changes and various mechanical oil, non-loose, non-permeable.

5. Cure for the high toughness of plastic—withstand the burst pressure of the pipeline.

6. Single liquid - sizing is simple, easy to clean excess glue part.

7. resistant to being broken, aging, shrink and clog of piping system.

8. no pollution to drinking water piping systems, safe using, with hygienic license.

9. lubrication function.

 

Items:

LK186 and LK188 have medium strength, are suitable for those pipe fittings don't require reapplication. They are not suitable for large pipe threads(over M80).

 

LK150 and LK189 have low strength, easy for dismantle by hand tools, are suitable for those pipe fittings require reapplication, repair or adjustment. They are suitable for all kinds of pipes. Moreover, they can also be applied to seal flanges.

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoke - a brand of a series of innovative industrial adhesive, has gain its fame over years of development and communication with users and clients. It's specialized in solutions such as fastener thread locking and sealing, gasketing, impregnating sealant, metal repair putties and so on.

Luoke is an adhesive brand you can trust. Over the past years, luoke adhesive has passed tests under the most extreme conditions, such as RoHS, PAHS, POHS, REACH, SGS and etc, thus has abtained good previews ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Pre-Coated Adhesive,Instant Adhesive,Impregnation Sealant,Industrial Repair Putty  
Brands: LUOKE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 301 west of Jingu Road, Yinzhou Industry Park, Ningbo, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Corphen Young
Mr. Corphen Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: