Loctite574 Gasket Flange Sealants Seals 250ml for Gearbox Flange

FOB Price: US $2.1 - 2.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: SHANGHAI/NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Gaskets
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,metal
Brand Name:
VORTEX
Model Number:
VT574
Color:
Orange

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10pcs/box;10boxes/carton
Delivery Detail: 1Weeks

Specifications

Flange Sealants 574 is a single component, medium strength acrylic sealant for sealing close fitting joints between rigid met.

 

   Vortex 574 Gasket Flange Sealants Seals 250ml for Gearbox Flange     

 

 

 

 

 

VORTEX V574 seals close fitting joints between rigid metal

faces and flanges. The product cures when confined in the

absence of air between close fitting metal surfaces. Provides

resistance to low pressures immediately after assembly of

flanges. Typically used as a form-in-place gasket on rigid

flanged connections, e.g. gearbox and engine casings, etc.

 

VORTEX V574 for machined, rigid metal flanges - general purpose

 

Your benefits

Ideal for use on rigid metal parts, e.g. cast iron components and pump housings

 

Technical Data :

Colour: Orange 

Service temperature range: -50°C - +150°C

Tensile shear strength: 8.5N/mm²

Max. gap: 0.25mm

Fixture time steel: 15 min.

Fixture time aluminium: 45 min.

Strength: Medium 

Cure method: Anaerobic 

Pack sizes: 50ml, 250ml, 2l

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yiwu Weitai Adhesive Co., Ltd. is a high technical enterprise, focusing on the research and development and sales of many types of adhesive products. We specialize in providing customers with various high-performance bonding, sealing, plugging, and other types of products.

Our products include anaerobic adhesive, sealants, surface sealant, thread locking, pipe thread sealant, cylindrical retaining compound, silicone sealant, cyanoacrylate adhesive, instant glue, structural adhesive, acrylic ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ANAEROBIC ADHESIVE,INSTANT ADHESIVE,SILICONE SEALANTS,HARDWARE,GASKETS  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
North America
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
South America
Africa
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Yiwu Weitai Adhesive Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Mike Wu
Mr. Mike Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: