Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad

FOB Price: US $0.15 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month 30000Pieces/Week
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Properties:
Rehabilitation Therapy Supplies
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad
Model Number:
RH-H-023 Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad
Type:
Hot & Cold Packs
Color:
Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad
Material:
PVC Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)
Delivery Detail: 15-40 days, depending on the quantity.

Specifications

Professional Gel Pack Manufacturer
Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad
1. FDA, MSDS and CE tested;
2. OEM welcomed!

Lunch Box Heat Packs/instant gel heating pad        

 

Also known as: instant heat pack, reusable heat pack, magic heat pack, durable hot pad, click hand warmer, etc.

 

Material

PVC: EN71 or Phthalate-free
Sodium Acetate: MSDS

Spec.

13*9cm  110g

Liquid Color

Panton color as per clients’ request

Design

Customized

Print

silk screen print or offset print

Packaging

polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)

 

How to use:

Gently bend the metal disc to activate the crystals. Knead the pack to soften the crystals. Apply it to the desired body area.

 

How to reuse:

Place the heat pack into boiling water. Boil it for approximately 5 minutes until the crystals have completely dissolved. Wait until the pack cools down before reactivating it.

 

Function:

The instant heat pack applies an inventive technology to provide relaxing heat therapy anywhere, anytime. Just snap the metal activator and watch liquid "miraculously" transform into soothing heat crystals in seconds.

 

This product is widely used as medical therapy pack, promotional gift or hand warmer, etc.

 

As it meets various standards, we have been exporting it to different countries.

 

OEM orders are welcomed!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Icon International Trade Co., Ltd, involved in gel pack and cooling bandana, scarf & cap business for over six years, is located in Shanghai. With knowledge of the production process combined with the experience gained serving various markets and applications, we can offer a wide range of quality products, including instant hot packs, hot cold packs, ice packs, cooling scarves, cooling caps, bandanas, eye masks, bottle coolers & warmers, etc. Our factory is perfectly equipped and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Instant Hot Pack,Hot Cold Pack,Ice Pack,Gel Eye Mask,Sports Goods  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Aimee Lee
Ms. Aimee Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: