MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer

FOB Price: US $ 3,380 - 3,800 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $8,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9005-09-8
Other Names:
VINISOL COOH,VMCC,VMCA
MF:
(CH2CHCl)m(CH2CHOCOCH3)n
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
vinyl chloride,inyl acetate,maleic acid
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Car Paint, Furniture Paint, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
as raw materical
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Jiarong
Model Number:
MC39
color:
white
appearance:
powder
usage:
Ester-soluble Ink, Can Coating,etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In 25kgs compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request
Delivery Detail: in 15 days

Specifications

MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer
Good adhesion to vinyls,metals,concrete,concrete and cellulosic substances

MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer   

 

  It is carboxyl modified ternary copolymer of vinyl chloride, vinyl Acetate ester & maleic acid. It is low molecular resin. 

The Vinyl chloride content is about 73.9%~75.1% while the carboxy level is0.9~ 1.1% .
MC39 Terpolymer Resin has a high tolerance for aromatic diluents.This resin has good adhesion to vinyls,metals,concrete and cellulosic substrates.

·Typical properties

SpecificationsValueTesting Method
Appearance:White Solid PowderVisual
Adhesion Number(ML/G)37-39GB/T3401-2007
K-Value36-37Calculated based on Adhesion Number
Vinyl Acetate Content% 24-26Q/320205AHAD06-2009
  Maleic Acid Content%    0.9-1.1   GB/2914-2008
Volatile Content%≤1.0GB/2914-2008
Pile Density(g/ml)>0.6GB/T3402 Appendix A

Solubility 25%MEK:

Tolune(1:1):

colorless transparent,no non-soluble particles

Visual

 

·Typical Applications:

MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer

1.Used in a wide variety of clear and pigmented coatings on paper,film,foil and fabric;

2.Useful in the production of heat sealable packaging coatings and adhesives;

3.Can be used in metal coatings and marine and maintenance coating;

4.Also used as an adhesion promoter for vinyl organosols in food cans;

5.Approved for food contact application.

Packaging & Shipping

MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer
Packaging Detail: In 25kg compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 15 days.


Our Services
Oem service,better quality,better prices,20 days delivery,we focus on service and quality.
For more information of MC39 Resin---VMCC/VMCA Resin of PVC Copolymer , please kindly get in touch with us. Thank you

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a leading distributor of vinyl resin and other chemical products with well-trained service team and deeply cooperated manufacturers. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in ink, paint, print, insulation and many other industries. Our annual turnover is over USD10 million now. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Resin,Vinyl Resin,Ion exchange resin,chemical resin  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
North America
Oceania
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jennifer Yang
Ms. Jennifer Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>