METHYL JASMONATE

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PAYPAL
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1211-29-6
Other Names:
methyl [1R-[1alpha,2beta(Z)]]-3-oxo-2-(pent-2-enyl)cyclopentaneacetate
MF:
C13H20O3
EINECS No.:
214-918-6
FEMA No.:
3410
Usage:
Food Flavor
Brand Name:
AZ
Model Number:
B-1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: ..
Delivery Detail: SUBJECT TO FINAL CONFIRMATION

Specifications

1)Strict quality contral and best price.
2)be exported to more than 50 countries.
3) On time service
4)High degree of credit

METHYL JASMONATE Basic information
Product Name: METHYL JASMONATE
Synonyms: methyl [1R-[1alpha,2beta(Z)]]-3-oxo-2-(pent-2-enyl)cyclopentaneacetate;TRANS-3-OCTEN-2-ONE 98+%;(-)-JASMONIC ACID METHYL ESTER 98% (HPLC);(±)-JASMONIC ACID METHYL ESTER 95% (HPLC);methyljasmonate,(E)-methyljasmonate;Cyclopentaneacetic acid, 3-oxo-2-(2Z)-2-pentenyl-, methyl ester, (1R,2R)-;2-(2-PENTENYL)-3-METHOXYCARBONYLMETHYLCYCLOPENTANONE;3-OXO-2-(2-PENTENYL)CYCLOPENTANEACETIC ACID METHYL ESTER
CAS: 1211-29-6
MF: C13H20O3
MW: 224.3
EINECS: 214-918-6
Product Categories: Aromatic Esters
Mol File: 1211-29-6.mol
 

 
METHYL JASMONATE Chemical Properties
bp  110 °C0.2 mm Hg(lit.)
 
density  1.03 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
 
FEMA  3410
refractive index  n20/D 1.474(lit.)
 
Fp  >230 °F
 
CAS DataBase Reference 1211-29-6(CAS DataBase Reference)

 
Safety Information
WGK Germany  3
 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
A&Z Food Additives Co., Ltd. was established in 2000 and is located in the beautiful tourist city-Hangzhou, China. We specialize in the export, research and development of high quality food ingredients and dietary supplements. To be an attractive partner for our customers, our research & development program focuses on novel ingredients and good service solutions.

With rich experience and strong professional teams, our goal is to be a preferred global supplier in the food and nutraceutical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gellan Gum,Agar,Spirulina  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - A&Z Food Additives Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. suhui wang
Ms. suhui wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>