MOCA-II

FOB Price: US $2,700 - 3,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Huangpu,Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
101-14-4
Other Names:
Polyurethane Resin Hardener
MF:
C13H12N2CL2
EINECS No.:
202-918-9
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99
Appearance:
light yellow granule
Application:
widely
Brand Name:
JY
Model Number:
MOCA-II

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/paper bag 15mts/20"FCL 26mts/40"FCL
Delivery Detail: 5days against payment confirmed

Specifications

MOCA-II can be used in the production of machines, buildings, automobiles, mining ,sport equipment, or used in the curing of ep

MOCA-II

(MOCA-II)

Chemical name: 4,4'-Diamino-3,3'-dichlorodiphenylmethane
CAS No.: 101-14-4
Molecular formula: C13H12N2CL2
Molecular weight: 267.16

[ Technical index ] HG/T 3711-2003

Appearancelight yellow powder
Melting point≥98 degree 
Purity% (A/A)≥86
Moisture %< 0.20
Density of solid (24 degree)/g/cm31.44
Density of liquid (107 degree)/g/ml1.26
Amine value mmol/g7.4-7.6
Free aniline%< 1.00
Chroma (Gardner)<4
Insoluble matter in acetone %<0.04
Water adsorptionNA
StorageKept in dark and dry place
SecurityLD50 (rat)>5,000mg/kg. operator should wear mask, gloves and eye shield


Heat-resisting MOCA powder: During dissolution, its solution's color of MOCA keeps light yellow and clear even in 150 degree or dissolved in several times, Because of excellent Heat-resisting capacity, it is suitable for PU products cast by casting machine.

[ Uses ]
As crosslinking agent or curing agent, MOCA can be used in the production of machines, buildings, automobiles, airplane, mining and sport equipment, or used in the curing of epoxy resin.
Including:
1.  Suitable for PU products cast by casting machine such as :
     wheel of sliding way, rubber rollers, lining of mold, swirler, driving belt,
     coupling, screen cloth, and sealing products, etc;
2.  Curing of epoxy resin.

I

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Jiangyan Chemicals Co., Ltd. was founded in December 1995, affiliated to CNPC (China National Petroleum Corporation). Our main activity is the production and marketing of chemical products.

Guangzhou Jiangyan Chemicals is located in Tianhe District, Guangzhou, China. We have started international business for many years and established good business relationships with foreign customers. We are proud of our excellent quality and efficient delivery. We gained the quality certificate ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ADC Blowing Agent,Chlorinated Paraffin,DEDB  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Huaihua Industrial Zone,Huaihua City,Hunan,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Ling
Ms. Karen Ling:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>