Machete 95% TC 600g/L herbicide agrochemical

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3,000 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 600,000 Liter/Liters per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Herbicide
CAS No.:
23184-66-9
Other Names:
butachlor
MF:
C17H26ClNO2
EINECS No.:
245-477-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
95%
Application:
rice selective herbicide
Brand Name:
QCC
Model Number:
TC
appearance:
light yellow liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200 L / drum 16KL per 20FCL.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

1.brown liquid
2.competetive price
3.reputation in market
4.devilivery time:10 days
5.for long term cooperation

Machete

CAS No.:23184-66-9

Selective herbicide

Specifications: 95% TC, 600g/L EC

95%TC

appearance

Light yellow to purple liquid with a faint

Total content(%)

≥95%

Water content(%)

≤0.4%

Acid rate(m.m%)

≤0.1%

Packing

200L drum or against your request

600g/L EC

appearance

Light yellow to purple liquid with a faint

Total content

≥600g/L

Water content(%)

≤0.5%

Acid rate(m.m%)

≤1.0%

Packing

200L drum or against your request

Used pre emergence for the control of annual grasses and certain broadqeaved weeds in rice, both seeded and transplanted. It shows selectivity in barley, cotton, peanuts, sugar beet, wheat and several brassica crops. Effective rates range from 1.0 4.5 kg a.i./ha. Activity is dependent on water availability such as rainfall following treatment, overhead irrigation or applications to standing water as in rice culture.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Qiaochang Chemical Co., Ltd, established in 1993, is a destined manufacture for pesticide production with a registered capital of 14 million dollars.

We take justified pride that our dedicated hard work and rapid development through past decades made us the largest herbicide manufacturer by today in China having five subsidiaries. Our factory being equipped with the latest technology, we now have over ten production lines for technical grade and intermediate agents.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Herbicide,Pesticide,Fungicide,Agrochemical,insecticide  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Binzhou City, Shandong Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Certifications: ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1993 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Wang
Mr. Jack Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>