About 1833 results:
Nitrate (832)

Magnesium Nitrate

FOB Price: US $300 - 345 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 24 Ton/Tons one container
Supply Ability: 32000 Ton/Tons per Year 1
Port: xingang port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Nitrate,Magnesium Nitrate
Type:
Magnesium Nitrate
CAS No.:
13446-18-9
Other Names:
magnesium salts
MF:
Mg(NO3)2.6H2O
EINECS No.:
1
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Industrial Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
98.0%
Appearance:
white
Application:
industrial
Brand Name:
SANXI
Model Number:
Level best
white:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bag lined with plastic, NW:25kg,50kg,1000kg
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

Exports experienced
Has rich resources of coal chemical industry
There is year-round production of technical experience

Magnesium Nitrate
Molecular Formula:Mg(NO3)2.6H2O
Molecular Weight:256.41
Physicochemical Property:Colorless monocline crystal or white crystal, most steady with hexa-hydrate under the normal atmospheric temperature, hexa-hydrates are extremely apt to dissolve in water, liquid ammonia, methyl alcohol, ethanol, and it is easy to deliquesce. Dehydrate promptly when the melting point being higher than 95°C, begin to resolve when heat to 300°C, totally break up into the magnesium oxide and nitrogen oxide gas at about 400°C. Magnesium nitrate will self-ignite when mix with organic matter.
Uses:

Used as the dehydrating agent of concentrating nitric acid on industry. It is the raw material for making explosive, wheat ashing agent and other magnesium salt and nitrate; used as the chemical reagent in the laboratory.


Specification:HG3-1077-77

Main IndexChemical GradeSpecific GradeTechnical Grade
Magnesium Nitrate[Mg(NO3)2.6H2O ]98.098.098.0
Aqueous solution reactionQualifiedQualifiedQualified
Clarity testQualifiedQualifiedQualified
Water insoluble0.010.050.05
Chloride0.0010.005-
Sulfate0.02--
Sulfur content-0.2-
Fe0.00050.0010.001
Calcium0.05--
Heavy metal0.0020.0020.002
Value-5-8>4
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiaocheng Sanxi Chemical Co., Ltd. is located in Xiajiaying Town, Jiaocheng County--the rising chemical and resource base. Our company is one of the medium-scale private enterprises in our country for producing high quality nitrate.

Since establishment, our company has treasured the priority of quality and customers. In line with our strategic target of "The quality first, the user supreme, promoting humanization, striving for the development by innovation" and based on technology, we ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): calcium ammonium nitrate,calcium nitrate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yiwang Industrial Zone, Jiaocheng , Lvliang, Shanxi  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. qingrong li
Mr. qingrong li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: