Maltose Syrup

FOB Price: US $490 - 520 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Long Ton/Long Tons
Supply Ability: 150000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6363-53-7
Other Names:
glucose syrup
MF:
C6H12O11.H2O
EINECS No.:
200-716-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents, Sweeteners
Brand Name:
SDO

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: packing can be adjusted based on the customer's requirements
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

Maltose Syrup is made from refined starch by biochemical technology

Maltose Syrup is made from refined starch by biochemical technology.The concentration is more than 50% of maltose.

Product Technique Index

Sense Index

Items

Index

Appearance

colorless,transparent and viscous liquid

 

Physics Index

Items

Index

Top grade

first grade

Qualified

Dry Solid

70-85%

Boiling temperature/°C

>155°C

>150°C

>145°C

PH value

4.0~6.0

DE value

>42%

Maltitol content

>50%

transparency/(%)≥

>98%

Sulphate ash/(%)

<0.3%

<0.4%

<0.5%

Sulphur Dioxide

<100ppm

Conductance

<30 us/cm

Total Bacteria

<1000 cfu/g

Ecoli

< 30MPN/100g

Salmonella

not detected

Lead

< 1ppm

Arsenic

< 1ppm

Packing:Its specification and packing can be adjusted based on the customer's requirements

Usage:It is widely used in candy, beverage products, dairy products, beer, jelly, baked goods, condiments, enzyme preparations, convenience food, meat products and other industries. Low moisture absorption and high moisture retention, moderate sweetness, good anti-crystalline, oxidation resistance, moderate viscosity, good chemical stability, freezing point and low characteristics, it is in candy, beverage products and the dairy industry has been widely used.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2010, our company belongs to Weifang Ocean Chemical Group. Our company is a professional manufacturer and exporter concerned with the design, development and production of ocean chemicals. We are located in Weifang City, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world.

Covering an area of 4,666 square meters, we now have over 80 employees and an a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Oil Drilling Chemical,Food Additive Chemical,Water Treatment Chemical,Dangerous Chemical,Plastic Flame Retardant  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
North America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Chinaplasic    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: on sited checked Gold supplier on alibaba.com,Honest website

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Weifang Ocean Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Africa 29.10%, Eastern Europe 20.79%, Western Europe 20.79%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. bill Ju
Mr. bill Ju:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: