Mango Fertilizer--Naphthlcetic acid NAA 98%TC Mango Fertilizer/Agriculture Adjuvanct Chemical

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Plant Growth Regulator,Agriculture Adjuvanct Chemical
CAS No.:
86-87-3
Other Names:
Naphthylacetic acid
MF:
C12H10O2
EINECS No.:
201-705-8
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%TC
Application:
mango fertilizer
Brand Name:
PANPAN
Model Number:
TC
Appearance:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/aluminum foil bag, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within a week after order placed

Specifications

1.Naphthlcetic acid NAA 98%TC
2.Mango Fertilizer,prevent mango-dropping
3.Regulate bisextual flower and male flower

Product name:

1-naphthlcetic acid NAA 

CAS NO.

86-87-3

HS Code

2916399016

Spec

98%TC

Physical and chemical properties: 

 

Empirical formula: C12H10O2

Melting point: 141-143°C

Solubility: slightly soluble in wter

Color: white or off-white powder

Application

NAA is a broad-spectrum-based plant growth regulator, can promote cell division and expansion. It can be absorbed via root, stem or leaf and is widely used in agriculture, forestry, vegetable, flower, fruit etc.  

1. Promote the formation of adventitious root and root, and increase the surviving rate.

promote quick enlargement of fruits, earthnuts and tubers.

2. Increase fruit-setting, prevent fruit abscission and improve fruits quality. 

3. Promote quick enlargement of fruits, earthnuts and tubers.

4. Seed-soaking to make plants sprout 2-3 days in advance, strong sprout and increase plant stress resistance

Applicable Plants

Prevent fruit-abscission: mango apple, peach, apricot and son on.

Soaking seed: wheat, rice, corn, radish, cabbage, beans

Flower spraying: tomato, chilli, cucumber, beans, corn, apple, pear

Package

1kg/aluminum foil bag, 25kg/drum

Delivery Time

Within a week after order placed

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PANPAN INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED is one of the fastest growing private companies in Henan Province. Our products include plant growth regulators, pesticides, fungicides, Dyestuffs, foliage fertilizers, pharmaceutical intermediates, food additives and customized chemicals.

Zhengzhou Panpan Chemical Co., Ltd. is one subsidiary company of PANPAN INDUSTRY, main products are agrochemical and plant growth regulator.
Zhengzhou Panpan Veterinary Medicine Co., Ltd. is another one, main business is ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): GA3,Sodium Nitrophenolate,6-BA  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Chia
Ms. Linda Chia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>