Mango fertilizer 25% SC Paclobutrazol

FOB Price: US $4.2 - 4.3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms deliver rapidly
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Adequate supply
Port: Any China port/Laocai/Musel
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
76738-62-0
Other Names:
PGR
MF:
C15H20ClN3O
EINECS No.:
None
Place of Origin:
Yunnan China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
25%
Application:
Plant growth regulator
Brand Name:
JXDCHEM
Model Number:
25% SC
White:
liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg paper barrel or according to buyer's requirement.
Delivery Detail: 15-25 days after the receipt of payment

Specifications

Paclobutrazol 25% SC
We have 95% TC,25% SC&WP 15%SC&WP
We export it to Mexico,Thailand per year.

Paclobutrazol 25% SC

Product Description

Name: Paclobutrazol 15%WP
CAS No.: 76738-62-0
Formulation: 15% WP
Common Packing: 25kg paper barrel
Advantage Area: East Europe, Middle East, South America and Africa
Application

Used on fruit trees to inhibit vegetative growth and to improve fruit set; On pot-growth ornamentals and flower crops (e. G. Chrysanthemums, begonias, freesias, poinsettias and bulbs) to inhibit growth; On rice to increase tillering, reduce lodging, and increase yield; On turf to retard growth; And on grass seed crops to reduce height and prevent lodging. To be applied as a foliar spray, as a soil drench, or by trunk injection. Has some fungicidal activity against mildew and rusts.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kunming Jiaxinde Chemicals Corporation was established in 1995, is located in Kunming. With subsidiary company Yunnan Zite Chemicals Corporation, Kunming woye fertilizer corporation, Kunming PVC production company, Kunming xinye huabo company, Jiaxinde's main product contains PVC plastic additive, insecticide, herdicide,fungicide, organic fertilizer and the other field is plant growth regulator and cosmetics raw materials, water treatment ans so on.
It owns an area of more than 20,000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Kojic Acid,Arbutin,3-Indole acetic acid,3-Indolebutyric acid,Forchlorfenuron  
Brands: JXDCHEM  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Brusse  Xiang
Mr. Brusse Xiang :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: