About 533 results:
Organic Fertilizer (118) , Compound Fertilizer (9) , Phosphate Fertilizer (2) , Potassium Fertilizer (8) , Other Fertilizers (38) , More..

Mango yield improving plant growth promoter

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 25 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Plant growth inducer
CAS No.:
free flowing powder
Other Names:
soil conditioner
MF:
2 years shelf life
EINECS No.:
odour less
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra, India
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
99%
Application:
Direct application
Brand Name:
Magic-gro Plus
Model Number:
500 gm pack size
free flowing powder:
brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: As per buyers specification
Delivery Detail: 1 to 3 weeks

Specifications

Improves soil fertility & plant growth, Best soil conditioner, Cost effective, Easy application,Ecofriendly product.

  • Promotes conversion of soil elements including phosphorus, into plant available forms.
  • Increases resistance to plant diseases.
  • Revitalizes the soil. Helps decompose soil organics.
  • Biodegradable and not harmful to the soil.
  • Increases soil buffering properties by increasing humus level.
  • Chelates metal ions in alkaline conditions, increasing plant availability.
  • Stimulates plant growth by naturally accelerating cell division.
  • Increases seed germination and viability.
  • Stimulates root growth, thus increasing root density.
  • Increases root respiration.
  • Stimulates plant enzymes.
  • Helps reduce fertilizer load.
  • Helps reduce dependence on chemical applications.
  • Better quality and yield.
  • Helps faster flowering and faster fruiting.
  • Completely organic.
  • Helps reduce dependence on chemical applications
  • Stimulates plant enzymes
  • Increases photosynthetic activity
  • Increases Cytokinins and Auxins to enhance plant growth
  • Stimulates plant growth by naturally accelerating cell division
  • Improves plants immunity to diseases
  • Performs well during environmental stress
  • Helps faster flowering and faster fruiting
  • Facilitates top quality produce

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ativa Biosciences is an export division of Organica Biotech Pvt. Ltd. We are a premier biotechnology business unit, dedicated to the developing, manufacturing and marketing of environmentally responsible products that offer effective natural bio solutions. The company is promoted by technocrats, who have developed path-breaking products.
We use this capability of these tiny invisible forces to bring about beneficial transformations in our environment. The application of our technology i... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: plant growth regulators,organic fertilizers,sewage treatment,bioremediation,aquaculture  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
South America
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Mumbai  
No. of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - ORGANICA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ramya Gokulnaraiyn
Ms. Ramya Gokulnaraiyn:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: