About 436 results:
Catalysts (206)

Manufactuer directly supply Triphenyl bismuth

FOB Price: US $240 - 350 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms other
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week other
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.: 603-33-8 Other Names: Triphenyl bismuth MF: C18H15Bi
EINECS No.: none Place of Origin: Liaoning China (Mainland) Classification: Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material: bismuth Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,catalyst,transportation
Brand Name: tanyun
Model Number: GJB 5276-2003 name: Triphenyl bismuth CAS: 603-33-8
brand: tanyun Appearance:
White or milk, white crystal without
character: manufacter
category: catalysts Molecule Weight: 440.3 standard: GJB 5276-2003
other name: TPB

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Paperboard case, in which have been put plastic bottles. Net weight 500g or 1000g per bottle. In addition could pack it according to the special demand of our clients
Delivery Detail: 15days after payment

Specifications

1.Name:triphenylbismuth
2.CAS:603-33-8
3.usage:in normal temperature and pressure
4.Advantage:free sample

Triphenyl bismuth

Executive standard: GJB 5276-2003

English name: Triphenyl bismuth

 CAS RN:603-33-8

1. Physical and chemical properties:

1.1 Molecule formula:C18H15Bi

1.2 Molecule Weight:440.3

1.3 Structural formula:1.4 Solubility :It's undissolved in water , but dissolved in anhydrous alcohol and n-heptane.

1.5  Stability and reactivity:It's stable in normal temperature and pressure , but reaction will be taken place if contacting with moisture, strong oxidant or strong ultraviolet ray .

 2. Technique indexes:

Item

index

Mass percent for Triphenyl bismuth ,%

≥97.5

Melting point,C

≥77.0

Mass percent for Bismuth.%

47.0-47.9

Mass percent for undissolved matters in acetone ,%

≤0.10

Mass percent for Magnesium,%

≤0.003

Mass percent for total Halogen(into chlorine),%

≤0.05

Appearance

White  or milk, white crystal without

Visible impurity or foreign bodies

 3. Uses:Triphenyl bismuth(TPB) has been used as the solidifying catalyst for butyl hydroxyl propellant of high combustion velocity. TPB can lower solidifying temperature and shorten solidifying time for the propellant, as well as there is not any by-effect for its processing performance and mechanics properties. The consulted usage quantity for TPB is 0.006%-0.05% of total weight for the propellant. Its solidifying time in 50C is 7 days . In addition TPB can be also used as the catalyst for ethylene polymarization into cyclooctatraene, the catalyst for formaldehyde polymarization, the curing agent for polycyclochlorides, and catalysts for other some monomers’ polymarization etc.

 4. Safety notes:The product is considered toxic. If contacting with eyes or skin can lead to inflammation. To swallow or to inhale it is harmful. When handling it should be wear protective clothing, synthetic rubber gloves, poison protection gauze mask and protective eye goggles.

 5. Package:Paperboard case, in which have been put plastic bottles. Net weight 500g or 1000g per bottle. 

In addition could pack it according to the special demand of our clients.

Product pic:

 

 Triphenyl bismuth

 

Our Services

  

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wenwen dai
Ms. wenwen dai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

You May Like: