Manufacture of Black Cohosh Extract Triterpenoid Saponis

FOB Price: US $10 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: beijing
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Black Cohosh Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade:
A Black Cohosh Extract
Brand Name:
Black Cohosh Extract
Model Number:
Black Cohosh Extract
Black Cohosh P.E:
Black Cohosh Extract

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

Black Cohosh extract
Other name:Cimicifuga romose LNutt
Appearance:Yellow brown powder
SPECIFICATION 2.5% HPLC
Package:25

Anti-bacterial,anti-cancer,sedation Black Cohosh P.E

[Product Name] Black Cohosh P.E.
[Latin Name] Cimicifuga Romose L.
[Source] Cimicifuga Romose L.’s stem and root
[Specification] Triterpenoid Saponis 2.5% 5% 8%

[Appearance] Black Brown Powder
[Test Method] HPLC,UV
[Function]

(1)  It's antibacterial, can low down blood pressure, inhibit cardiac muscle, slow down the heart rate, sedation.

(2)  It's for arthritis and osteoporosis, anti-bacterial, anti-cancer etc.

Cimicifuga Romose L. can resist against bacterium, low down the blood pressure, restrain the cardiac muscle, slow down the cardiotach ometer, and also sedation. Clinically, it is used to cure the fever and headache, the gall of throat, the rectocele, and uterus prolapsus. It will be effective for the arthritis and the osteoporosis.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changsha Huir Biological-Tech Co., Ltd. (CSHR) has been dedicated to the research and development of herbal and nutraceutical ingredients since 1997. In the past 14 years, we have strictly controlled the quality from raw materials to finished products, and have made our spirits of pursuing perfect embody in our herbal extract production field.

CSHR is a professional manufacturer and developer of high-quality and standard botanical extracts, which come from nature and are good for human ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Huperzine-A,Resveratrol,Red Clover P.E,Ginkgo Biloba Extract,Bilberry Extract  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Changsha. China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy wang
Ms. Amy wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: