• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
Add to My Favorites Added to My Favorites

Manufacturer Black Cohosh/Cimicifuga Racemosa Extract Triterpenoid Glycosides

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
5 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
300 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Seller Support:
Payment protection
On-time shipment
Product quality protection
Payment:
More

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Black Cohosh Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Foot
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Bag
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical&Food&Cosmetic Grade
Brand Name:
Gorunjie
Latin name:
Vernonia aspera(Roxb.) Buch.-Ham.
Appearance:
Dark brown powder
Active Ingredient:
Triterpenoid Glycosides
CAS#:
84776-26-1
EINECS:
283-951-6
Specification:
2%~8%/4:1/10:1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/fiber drum or package according to the customer's requirement
Delivery Detail: 3-5 working days

Specifications

Manufacturer Direct Price
GMP factory, Steady Supply
Treat Postmenopausal Syndrome
Excellent quality competitive price

 

ANALYSIS

SPECIFICATION

Appearance

Dark brown fine powder

Odor

Characteristic

Tasted 

Characteristic

Assay(Barbaloin) 

40% Min

Sieve Analysis 

100% pass 80 mesh

Loss on Drying

5% Max. 

Sulphated Ash

5% Max.  

Extract Solvent

Alcohol & Water

Heavy Metal 

5ppm Max

As

2ppm Max

Residual Solvents 

0.05% Max. 

Total Plate Count

10000/g Max

 

 

  

[Description]

  

Black Cohosh is a perennial plant which grows in rich, open woods and hillsides.
The stem is smooth and furrowed, and grows from 1~2m in height. The leaves are ternate,
then pinnate, and are irregularly shaped. There are two to five leaflets which are egg~shaped
or oblong, and irregularly toothed and cut. Small white or yellow flowers grow in long racemes
from June to August. The medicinal part is the rootstock, which is the underground portion of a stem producing leaves from its upper surface and roots from its lower surface. It is often thick and contains deposits of reserve food material.

 

 [Function]

 

1.Owning estrogenic effect,improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome; 

2.Antibacterial and anticancer;
3.Anti-rheumatism,alleviating muscle pain and spasm;
4.Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure;
5.Delaying aging,especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

 

 [Applications]

 

1.Applied in food field,it is widely used as functional food additive.
2.Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.
3.Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.
4.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome

 

 

 

 

[Storage]Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

 


[Shelf Life]2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

Send your message to this supplier

Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
aisndetail010176175048