Marine Grade Wood Glue D3 Class

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 900 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any Indian Sea Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108054
Other Names:
Synthetic Wood Adhesive
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
202 - 500 - 6
Place of Origin:
Gujarat India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking,Paper
Brand Name:
ROYAL BOND D3
Model Number:
ROYAL BOND D3
Color:
Milky White
Shape:
Viscous Liquied
Solid Content:
50%
Quality:
ISI , ISO 9001 and SGS Certified

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in 0.5kg, 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg Plastic Containers and 50kgs & 220kgs HDPE drums.
Delivery Detail: 20 days from receipt of order confirmation

Specifications

D3 Adhesive is a ready-to-use dispersion adhesive on polyvinyl acetate basis. It conforms to water resistant wood glue.

SYTHETIC WOOD ADHESIVE – D3 CLASS  :-

 

SYTHETIC WOOD ADHESIVE D3 is a ready-to-use dispersion adhesive on polyvinyl acetate basis. It conforms to water resistant wood glue requirements of EN-204.

 

Applications :- 

Bonding of all kinds of planed hard- and soft wood, hard-board, chipboard, MDF and plywood conform the industrial standard EN-204-D3. For bonding with short pressing times and, like lamination of veneer or HPL on waterproof boards. Particularly suited for wood constructions and finger jointing, tongue and groove joints and wood plugs.

 

Features :-

ü  Stronger than wood.

ü  Ready-to-use.

ü  Open time 5 minutes.

ü  For indoor and outdoor applications.

ü  Dries transparent.

ü  Solvent free.

ü  Water resistant according to EN-204-D3.

 

Method of use :-

ü  Substrate: Materials which have to be bonded must be clean, dry, dust- and grease free.  Wood – humidity

may not exceed 12%.

ü  Pre-treatment: Greasy/oily wood (like teak) must be degreased in advance and must be bonded immediately.

ü  Application: Apply the adhesive in a constant and evenly coat on one side and let dry for a few minutes.  On hard wood applies the adhesive on both surfaces. Use only perfectly plane substrates. In practice: it is better to apply one thin coat on each surface instead of one thick coat on only one surface.

ü  Open time: Join both substrates within 5 minutes.

ü  Drying time/clamping time/setting time: Press the materials which have to be bonded (5 kg/cm2)

               For30 minutes (pressing time depends on wood type, moisture content and ambient temperature).

               Do not apply below +25°C.

ü  Usage: Approx. 150 g/m2.

ü  Cleaning: Fresh adhesive remains: (lukewarm) water, dried adhesive: acetone.

 

Technical data :-  

Basic material polyvinyl acetate (PVAc)

Components                                           :- 1

Appearance                                            :- Milky white emulsion

Specific gravity approx.                           :- 1.1 g/ml

Viscosity approx.                                    :- 5000 to 10000 cps

PH value approx.                                    :- 3

Solid content.                                         :- 50%±1

Application temperature min.                  :- +25°C

Temperature resistance till                     :- +45°C

Moisture resistance water resistant according to EN-204-D3

Frost stability keeps free from frost

 

Packaging:-

Packed in 0.5kg, 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg, Plastic Containers and 50kg, and 220kg HDPE Drums. 

 

Storage stability :-

Store frost-free.  Can be stored for 6 months in original packaging.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Today "REMIK" stand tall with more than Ten associates ( Two manufacturing plants ) in the business for core products such as Dyes & Intermediates, Specialty Synthetic Adhesives & Co-polymers, Alkyd & Amino based Resins and the sales turnover touching to US$50 millions for the year 2012-13 has proved REMIK'S supremacy in this segment.

Active operation in Eight States ( Provinces ) - Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chathisgarh, Rajasthan, West Bangal, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Acid Dyes for Leather & Textile,Direct Dyes for Leather & Textile,Fluorescent Dyes for Plastic,Fluorescent Dyes for Ink,Fluorescent Dyes for Pigment  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plot No. C/1/91-2, Phase -I, G.I.D.C. Estate, Vatva, Ahemedabad - 382445, Gujarat - India  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - REMIK CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1991

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Pramod Sharma
Mr. Pramod Sharma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: