Matt Interior KIDS Low VOC Emulsion Latex Paint

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Guangzhou or Shenzhan
Payment Terms: T/T,Full Payment
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
L-8001
Other Names:
Low VOC Latex Paint
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Brush, Spray, Roll
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Haodeli
Model Number:
KID's
Washable Resistance:
GOOD
Water-Proof Resistance:
GOOD
Mould Resistance:
GOOD

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5L /18L in Iron Tin or 50kg in palstic drum
Delivery Detail: 10-15 Days After Recieved The Full Payment

Specifications

Interior Emulsion Paint
1.Strong washable
2.Dirt & Alkali Resistance
3.Easy application
4.Competitive China offer price

                                  Latex Emulsion Water Based Paint

 

 Description:

  • Strong washable and dirt resistance.
  • Excellent moisture & alkali resistance.
  • Fresh, fragrant smell and beautiful, bright color.
  • Good leveling property and easy application.

 

RECOMMEND USAGE:

  • For use on interior concrete and masonry.
  • Not recommended for areas subject to heavy or frequent condensation.

 

                

 

SURFACE PREPARATION

 

  • Remove all loose or powdery paint residue by brushing and scraping with a stiff fiber brush
  • Fill any minor cracks with an appropriate filler
  • Surface should be flat and sanded smooth
  • Recoat interval should be over 2 hours (depend on touch dry).

            

 

 

 

APPLICATION METHODS

 

  • Spray
  • Brush
  •  Roller

 

 

 

 

 

 Technical Data:


Solvent Type: Water-base
Resin Type: Acrylic acid
GlossMatt(1015% on a 60°meter)
Color: White and colors
Viscosity: 95105KU
Specific Gravity: Approximately 1.44-1.46kg/L

  

 

                                           Company Brief Introduction

 

     

 

         Guangdong Jinwande Adhesive Co.,Ltd. Is a modern adhesive enterprise. 

 The company established in 1986, is a development company which gathering

 newest technology for producing adhesive. We has introduced foreign advanced production equipments , management systems, and perfect quality assurance systems.

 From the raw material processing to finished products will go through a rigorous inspection system. All the products has passed IS0 9001 International Quality System Certificate, gained 4 national patents and reached a considerable size. Until today, our company owns 6 factories around China for satisfied market needs. Our service aim always keep the creed of 

 OFFERING THE CUSTOMER THE BEST GOODS IN THE BEST PRICE.

                                 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
After being a fixture of the Adhesive industry for over 26 years, Jinwande knows how to assist you. With production in mainland China, we are able to offer prices and products that suit your specific needs. Our low overhead costs mean we can lower your soourcing costs. And oour well-trained and professional team is also here to provide you with personal aftersales service whenever you need it.
We continuously push to be better at waht we do. We established our own Scientific Research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Contact Adhesive,White Wood Glue,Waterproof Adhesive,Latex Paint  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jolly Li
Ms. Jolly Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: