Maydos Anti Scratching UV Light Curing Paint For PVC, MDF, Melamine Panel(China UV Light Curing Paint)

FOB Price: US $ 4 - 6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 7000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shunde
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
Ultraviolet
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
ultraviolet resin
Usage:
Furniture Paint
Application Method:
roller machine
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
MAYDOS
Model Number:
UV40040
Hardeness:
3H
Drying time:
1-2 seconds under UV lamp
VOC:
Without
Smell:
Low
Water resistance:
No change in water for 72 hours
Solid content:
98%
Sheen:
Glossy or semi glossy or matt
Colors:
Base on color chart

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg
Delivery Detail: 10 days for one 20' container

 

Company introduction vieo link:

http://maydos.en.alibaba.com/company_profile/video_introdution.html

 

 

 

Model: U400409 (Glossy)  U40040 (Matt)  U40045 (Semi-glossy)  U1010D(Primer)

 

Maydos Super Scratching Resistane UV Light Curing Cabinet Paint For PVC, MDF, Melamine Panels(Varnish,Lacquer)

 

 

Description(UV Wood Coating):

Maydos UV Cabinet Coatings(Varnish) is designed for the wood finishing industry,such as flooring,cabinets,moulding,furniture. It can not only show all the luster, depth and beauty of conventional coatings,but also has extra wear and scratch resistance. It is a necessity to decrease production and cost

 

Advantages(UV Wood Coatings):

  1. 1.      No mixing & ready to use right out of the container
  2. 2.      Less shrinkage & more coverate
  3. 3.      Great scratch resistance & more durable than convention coatings
  4. 4.      No solvent smells & 100% solids.

 

Appearance

Milky or transparent viscous liquid

Alcohol resistance

No change in 8H(Marinate the coated panel in 50% alcohol solution

Application method

Curtain coating,spray coating,roller coating

Sheen

Glossy,Semi-glossy,matt

Solid content

98%

Adhesive force

Grade 2

Hardness

3H

Consumption

Roller coating:20-30g/m2

Spray coating:110-220g/m2

Curtain coating:80-120g/m2

Viscosity(Fordviscosity cup)

Roller coating:14-24S;

Spray coating:14-24S;

Curtain oating:70-110S

Curing speed

5-15m/min(oneUV light,irradiation distance:15-20cm,electric powder:80-120w/cm2)

Water Resistance

No change in 72H (Submerged in water)

Air condition for application

Temperature>5°C

Humidity<85%

Shelf life

12 months

Packing

20 kg/tin

 

 

 

Cell phone for 24 hours:  0086-1379626769(Mr.Samuel Fu)

SKYPE: samuelfu1030

MSN: samuelfu1030#msn.com

QQ: 550829740

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Maydos Building Materials Co., Ltd., founded in 1995, is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province. It takes only one hour to drive to Guangzhou. After more than ten years' efforts, we become one of the top 10 chemical and top 5 paint enterprises in China. Maydos is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality emulsion paint, wood lacquer, chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue and epoxy floor paint.

So fa... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Wood Paint,Wall Paint,Epoxy Floor Paint,Epoxy Metal Paint,Contact Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair   Brazil Building Materials Exhibition   Kazakhstan China Commodities Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Samuel Fu
Mr. Samuel Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>