Maydos Low Voc Neoprene Rubber Super Bond Contact Cement Glue

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou or Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
No
Other Names:
Contact adhesive
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
No
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Neoprene rubber
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
AA02L
VOC:
Low
Smell:
Low
Water Resistance:
No change in water for 240 hours
Opening time:
5-30 minutes
Bonding power:
Excellent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3kg, 15kg,180kg
Delivery Detail: 10 days for one 20' container

Specifications

Maydos neoprene contact cement super bond glue has strong bonding power for sticking all kinds of materials.

WHY US?

  • One of the top five paint factory in China!
  • The first Chinese paint factory to open overseas market,occupy the biggest foreign trade turnover in paint industry!
  • More then eight years experience for export, customers from more then 80 countries!
  • Professional after sale service painting team for overseas!

 

Cell phone for 24 hours: 0086-13794626769(Mr.Samuel Fu)

 

  

Company introduction video link(Link to other Alibaba account):

 

http://maydos.en.alibaba.com/company_profile/video_introdution.html

 

 

 

Maydos Low Voc Neoprene Rubber Super Bond Contact Cement Glue

(China Super Bond Contact Cement Glue) 

 

Description:
Maydos neoprene super bond contact cement(adhesive) is a multi-purpose contact adhesive with strong bonding ability, it is made with up-to-date technology and equipment, it has super viscidity and long service life.

 

Where to Use of the contact cement glue:
Maydos neoprene rubber super bond contact cement adhesive suitable for industries such as architectural decoration, furniture
manufacture, automobile, packing, advertising, shoes, leather, rubber, textile, toy, and home decoration. It can be widely used for both hard-to-contact materials like anti-firing plate, aluminum-plastic plate and PVC board, and common board like wood board, plywood, floor board, furniture, wallpaper, polyester plywood, bamboo board, asbestos board, carpet, rubber, etc.

  

 Maydos neoprene rubber contact cement glue has following features:
1. Fast bonding speed, excellent and long lasting bonding power
2. Compared with conventional adhesives, the difference is obvious (excellent) when contact anti-firing plate, aluminum-plastic plate and PVC board.

3. Good protective properties after hardening: anti petro, anti acid and alkali, impact resistant. Effectively prolong the service life of contacted objects.  
4. Extra heat and cold resistant after hardening: Endurable when temperature is between -50°C and 100°C   

 

Technical Index:  
Appearance: light yellow viscous liquid  
Viscosity: 96-106 ku / 30°C 
2500-3500 Pa. S/25°C 
Solids Content 20%-22%   Shear Strength: 30 minutes: ≥0.7mpa 
48 hours: ≥1.70mpa 
Specific Gravity: 0.94kg/L  
VOC: ≤750 g/L.  

  

 

Application Purpose

 

 

 

Liquid Sample  

18L/15KG Packing

 

 

4L/3KG Packing

 

  

OEM SERVICE/FCL for overseas customer/18L/15KG 

 

4L/3KG Packing/6 Pieces Per Carton/FCL 

 

 

200L/180KG Loading

 

 

 

Maydos Headquarter and workshops

 

 

ISO9001 And 14001 Certificates

 

 

Agent Shop 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Maydos Building Materials Co., Ltd., founded in 1995, is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province. It takes only one hour to drive to Guangzhou. After more than ten years' efforts, we become one of the top 10 chemical and top 5 paint enterprises in China. Maydos is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality emulsion paint, wood lacquer, chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue and epoxy floor paint.

So far, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Paint,Wall Paint,Epoxy Floor Paint,Epoxy Metal Paint,Contact Adhesive  
Brands: Maydos  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Samuel Fu
Mr. Samuel Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>