Maydos Self Leveling Epoxy Resin Flooring Coatings For Concrete Floor Applying-JD2000A

FOB Price: US $4 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
epoxy floor paint
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
floor coating
Application Method:
roller and spatula
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
JD-2000A
Thickness:
2 MM
Service:
8-10 years
Smell:
Tiny
VOC:
No
Hardeness:
Above 4 H
Drying time:
8 hours per coat
Colors:
Base on color chart

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10kg, 20kg
Delivery Detail: 7 days for one 20' container

Specifications

Maydos epoxy resin flooring coating has such future as super anti scratching, anti heavy duty, anti dust, anti chemistry, etc.

 

 

Maydos Self Leveling Epoxy Resin Flooring Coatings For Concrete Floor Applying-JD2000A (Epoxy Resin Paint)

 

Description of the self leveling  epoxy resin flooring coatings:
JD-2000 is a two-component solvent-free self leveling epoxy resin flooring coatings. Nice appearance, dust &corrosion resistant and easy to clean. The flooring system can bond well with the solid base and has good abrasion and wearing resistance. Meanwhile, it has certain toughness, brittle-resistance and can stand a certain weight. The compressive strength and impact resistance ability is also excellent.

 

Advantages(epoxy resin flooring coatings):
1. Smooth mirror-like surface
2. Seamless, non-dusty and easy to clean
3. Solvent-free and environmental
4. Corrosion-resistance dense surface
5. A large range of colors for choice


Where to Use (epoxy resin flooring coating):
It is mainly used for the non-dusty and non-bacteria areas like pharmaceutical factory, hospital,
precision machinery, electronic factory, etc.  

 

Technical Data (epoxy resin flooring coating):

Technical Data:
Drying time:
Touch dry: 2 hours
Hard dry: 2 days
Compressive strength (Mpa): 68
Impact resistance strength (Kg·cm): 65
Flexural strength (Mpa): 40
Adhesive force grade: 1
Pencil hardness (H): 3
Abrasion resistance(750g/1000r, zero gravity, g)≤0.03
Resistance to engine oil, diesel oil for 60 days: no change.
Resistance to 20% sulfuric acid for 20 days: no change
Resistance to 20% Sodium hydroxide for 30 days: no change
Resistance to toluene, ethanol

 

Recommended Consumption:

Primer: 0.15kg/sqm
Undercoat: 0.3kg/sqm
Putty layer: 0.2kg/sqm
Quartz Sand: 0.45kg/square meter
Quartz Powder: 0.2kg/square meter
Top coat: 0.8-1kg/sqm

 

   

 

Extra Assistance:

 

 

1. All application tools provided:

Grinding machine, disc for grinding machine, abrasive paper, adhesive tape, mixer,roller, spatula, scraper,shoes,etc.

 

 

2. Precise application video CD and instruction provided

 

 

3. Applcation support:

We can arrange engineers or professional patiners to overseas to guide the application works, customer pay for the cost.

 

 

Project Pictures

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1995, our company is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province, and only one hour's drive from Guangzhou. After more than ten years' development, our company now becomes one of the top 10 chemical enterprises in China. Our company is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue, emulsion paint, wood lacquer, epoxy floor paint and industrial paint.

So far, our company has won ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wall Paint,Wood Varnish,Epoxy Floor Paint,Waterproofing,Adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Samuel Fu
Mr. Samuel Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>