Maydos high performance Polyurethane Wood furniture sanding sealer(China paint company/maydos paint )

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
32099090
Other Names:
wood paint
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Building Coating, Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
M8600
Main raw materials:
Epoxy
usage:
concrete floor paint
application method:
roller,spatula
leveling property:
good
mixture stay life:
4 hours
touch dry:
2 hours
hard dry:
4-8 hours
Hardness:
2H
Thicknesss:
1 mm
Recoat time:
3-4 hours

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1L/0.8kg,2L/1.8kg,3L2.5kg,4L/3.5kg,12L/10kg,18L/16kg,20L/18kg,200L/180kg
Delivery Detail: 3-7 days

Specifications

Maydos high performance Polyurethane Wood furniture sanding sealer(China paint company/maydos paint )

  Maydos high performance  Polyurethane Wood furniture sanding sealer(China paint company/maydos paint )

Description: Maydos two pack(2K) polyurethene anti-yellowing wood varnish furniture paint(lacquer) is suitable for all type of usages over any wood. It is suitable and excellent for interior wood furniture, fixtures, and surfaces. It is available in clear crystal with different shines (glosses). Pure quality of materials without foreign particles ensures the result of decoration.

Advantages: 1.Premium formula without hardeners to ensure health; 2.Special yellowing resistant recipe which preserves gloss; 3.Fast surface drying which saves labor and time; 4.Easy for leveling and polishing and easy to paint and repair.

Packing:

1L, 2L, 2.5L, 3L, 4L, 12L, 18L and 200L

Colors:

Super clear and colorless

Clear paint & Wood Stain:

Packing:

About Mayods:

Certificate:

Contact Me:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1995, our company is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province, and only one hour's drive from Guangzhou. After more than ten years' development, our company now becomes one of the top 10 chemical enterprises in China. Our company is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue, emulsion paint, wood lacquer, epoxy floor paint and industrial paint.

So far, our company... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Wall Paint,Wood Varnish,Epoxy Floor Paint,Waterproofing,Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Wang
Ms. Cathy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>