About 1273 results:
Mixing Equipment (299)

Mechanical Seal Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Automobile sealant
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Minghao
Model Number:
Q58
Color:
Transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12pcs or 24pcs/carton,1250catons per 1*20GP
Delivery Detail: 10~2days

Specifications

Mechanical Seal Silicone Sealant
1.Automobile Silicone Sealant
2.High quaility
3.Used for general purpose

Automobile   Mechanical Seal Silicone Sealant

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Automobile Silicone Sealant including 5 series products:gasket maker, epoxy, instant glue, PU sealant and anaerobic adhesive.

Which is Specially designed for automotive applications, such as:sealing exhaust manifolds, turbo housings, oxygen sensors, adhering auto and appliance trim, providing form-in-place gaskets for gear boxes, compressors and pumps, sealing trailers and truck cabs, and bonding/sealing appliance parts.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Automobile sealant series are one-component,neutral RTV silicone sealant.

It has excellent adhesion for common materials in automobile,such as:metal/glass/engineering plastic..etc

It is weathering resistant and resistant to temperature changes.

Convenient to use,no irritating smell,no toxicity,no corrosion, safe and environment-friendly.

  

TECHNICAL DATA:

 

Item                                       Data

Slump:mm                                ≤3

Dry time: min                           10-15

Hardness:hsA                         35/20

Tensile strength:Mpa                >1.214

Elongation at break: %             300

Temperature:°c                        -50-170

Movement capability:%            ±20

 

PRODUCT APPLICATIONS:

 

For automotive solution

Seal the automobile side windshield;

Seal various parts of interior floor in the bus;

Adhesive sealing the automobile roof and conditioning rack;

  

HOW TO USE: 

Surface must be clean, dry and free from grease and old glue.

Mask smooth surface to simplify clean up.

Apply to one surface only.

Apply suitable pressure on bonding substrates.

Clean off excess adhesive with acetone.

  

PACKAGING AND STORE:

 

Plastic tube packaging,300ml

Stored in a cool,dry and ventilated environment≤28 °c

Storage period is 9 months,exceed store period sealant still can be used if the performance is good.

 

FACTORY FACILITY:

 

If you have any inquiry about these, pls don't hesitate to contact us! 

 

We woule like to provide our best service for you,thank you in advance!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Ming Hao New Material Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Jiangsu (Changshu) Solar PV Industrial Park, the main products in our company include engineering plastics and sealant for solar cell modules which is used in industry and construction. Our company has been awarded ISO9001 quality management system certification, ISO14001 international environmental management system certification, UL certification, SGS environmental protection certification, IEC and other related tests. Besides, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longliqi Biological Industrial Park,Changshu,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Pan
Mr. Peter Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: