About 56 results:
Amine (1)

Melamine 2012 Best Selling

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 1,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qing Dao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Cyanuric triamide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
white powder
White powder:
Mainly used to produce melamine-fo...

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kgs woven bags, In 1000kg or 500kg big bag.
Delivery Detail: 15days after getting prepayment or workable L/C

Specifications

Melamine 2012 Best Selling
1.White crystal power
2.99.8%Min
3.CAS No.: 108-78-1
4.Apperaance: Whtie powder

Melamine 2012 Best Selling

 

Introduction:

It is White crystal power,it can dissolve in glycerine,pyridine,heat ethylene glycol,acetic acid and formaldehyde.It is difficult soluble in the ether,benzene and tetrachloromethane.It will sublimate when heated,heated slongly it will decomposite.

 

 

Usage:

Melamine 99.8% is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, heat and arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing agent and leather retaining agent. 

Packing and transportation:

packed with plastic bag coated with plastic woven bag,25kg or 40kg per bag, It should be kept dry,shored in cool and well ventilated place,avoiding to be stored and transported with acid and oxidant togehter.

 

Specifications:

Purity99.8%min
Moisture:0.1%max
PH Value:7.5-9.5
Ash:0.03max
Haze degree:20max
Color degree:20max

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You are welcome to Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.!

Our company is a high-tech chemical enterprise registered in China.

As a leading manufacturer and exporter of base chemical in Chinese market, our company has developed organic chemical, inorganic chemical, paint chemical and detergent chemical. With many years' developing and operation experience, our company has researched and developed many products which have been successfully applied.

Our specialized talented persons with many ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals (Do Not Contain Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Oceania
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 27% , Western Europe 27% , North America 16%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophia Zhang
Ms. Sophia Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: