About 1705177 results:
Amine (1996)

Melamine 99.8%

FOB Price: US $ 1,200 - 1,220 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 120000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
cyanurtriamide
MF:
C3H6N6
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%min
Appearance:
White, monoclinic crystal
Application:
melamine resin,laminate
Brand Name:
luxi, LUXI BRAND

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg,500kg,1000kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 3 to 7 days

 Molecular Formula :C3H6N6

White Crystalline, Odorless

 

Content  %≥

99.8

Water  %≤

0.1

PH

7.5 - 9.5

Ash  %≤

0.03

Turbidity (Kaolin)  ≤

20

Turbidity (Hszen)(Pt-Co)  ≤

20

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are Shandong Liaocheng Luxi Chemical Sales Co., Ltd, which is owned by Luxi Group. With a total asset of 22 billion RMB and over 13,000 employees, LUXI Group is involved in many industrial fields such as Chemical, Fertilizer, Chemical Equipment, New Energy Equipment, Chemical Engineering Design, R&D and Finance. It has established a state-level technical center and got dozens of honors like China Labor Award and China Chemical Technology Innovation Model Enterprise.
Upholding the c... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: NPK,Urea  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 2014 Tianjin International Chemical exhibition    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: New Material of Chemical Industry Park, New and High-tech Industrial Development Zone, Liaocheng City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Certifications: May Day Labor Award

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 54.20%, Africa 45.30%, Mid East 0.50%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny zhou
Ms. Jenny zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: