About 9149 results:
Amine (7134)

Melamine 99.8%

FOB Price: US $ 1 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 200000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Cyanuramide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
white crystal
Application:
melamine-formaldehyde resin,etc.
Brand Name:
zhechem
Model Number:
GB/T9567-1997

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/1000kg P.P.Bag
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Specifications

melamine
high quality melamine 99.8% of good price
melamine

Specification:

 

Commodity  :

MELAMINE

 

Quantity    :

14800KGS

 

Lot No.     :

20110305

 

Manufacturing Date    :

MAR, 05, 2011

 

Expiry Date    :

MAR, 04, 2012

 

 

Items

Standard

Test results

 

Purity

99.8%min

99.95%

 

Moisture content

0.1% max

0.03%

 

Ash content

0.03%max

0.02%

 

Formaldehyde Solubility

20 max

20

 

China-clay turbidlity degree

20 max

20

 

PH

7.5-9.5

8.3

  

Application: mainly used to produce melamine-formaldehyde resin. it also used for decorating plates,amino-plastic, coherent agent, intensifier of paper currently, textile assistant, water-saving agent of cement and leater tanning agent,etc.

Packing and transportation: packed with plastic bag coated with plastic woven bag, 25kg or 1000kg per bag, it should be kept dry, shored in cool and well ventilated place, avoiding to be stored and transported with acid and oxidant together.

Quality standard: GB/T9567-1997

 

Pls send us mail to get the latest price.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ZHECHEM is located in the center of famous tourist city - Hangzhou, near Shanghai. It was firstly established as SINOCHEM ZHEJIANG in 1980, and in 1988 renamed as Zhejiang Chemicals Import & Export Corporation. Our company is mainly engaged in the import and export business of Pharmaceuticals, Agro-chemicals, Colourants , Dyestuff, Food additives, Herbal extracts and their Intermediates, as well as other chemicals. We also extend to the scope of commodities as the continuously develop... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Agro-chemical,Dyestuff,Pharmaceutical,Chemicals,Additive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 322,437,610  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Infomex india 2012    

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South Asia 23.67%, North America 15.84%, Mid East 14.41%
Experience: Established 1982

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jianping jin
Ms. jianping jin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: