Melamine Borate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
53587-44-3
Other Names:
salt of Melamine and Boric Acid
EINECS No.:
258-651-3
Purity:
> 99%
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flame Retardant Agent
Usage:
Paper Chemicals, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Melagard MB

Specifications

High quality flame retardant and smoke suppressant for polymer applications

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Long term established experience in phosphorus chemicals, with production in Italy and JV in China.
Production of Red Phosphorus both in Italy and in China.
Production of Phosphorus/Sulfur chemicals (Phosphorus pentasulfide and Phosphorus sesquisulfide).
Production of flame retardants in Italy and in Far East.
World-wide experienced organisation selling in the five continent high quality products. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Red PhosphorusPhosphorus pentasulfidePhosphorus sesquisulfide Flame retardants  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Italmatch Chemicals S.P.A.
Italy | Contact Details
Experience: Established 0

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Norberto Gatti
Mr. Norberto Gatti:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: