About 1498534 results:
Amine (8514) , Organic Salt (147) , Other Organic Chemicals (1383) , Organic Acid (227)

Melamine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 165000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Tripolycyanamide
MF:
C3H6N6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8% min
Appearance:
White crystal powder without impuri
Application:
coatings,decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents
Brand Name:
junhua
Model Number:
99.8%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500kgs per bags or 1,000kgs per bags. 20mts in one 20' container. 25kgs per bags can load 20 mts in one 20' container with pallets,22 mts without pallets.
Delivery Detail: 15~30days

Specifications

1.Capacity:165000T/Y
2.Have REACH Registration
3.Customers:Sumitomo,Nissan,PENPET,DSM
4.Production since:2005
5.OEM allowed

MELAMINE 99.8%

Density: 1.573

Melting point: 354°C
Water-soluble: 3 g/L (20°C)

 

 

ISO9001 Certificate

ISO14001 Certification

 

Use: Melamine is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, heat & arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing agent and leather retaining agent etc.

 

Cyanuramide (Executive standard: GB/T9567-1997)

Type if index

Top class

First class

Appearance

Pure white power

Purity(%min)

99.8

99.0

Total moisture(%max)

0.1

0.2

PH index

7.5-9.5

Total ash(%max)

0.03

0.05

Formal water-dissolving test:

Cloudiness(aluminium flake,max)

Colority unit chroma(platinum-bit,max)

 

20

20

 

30

30

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is located in Zhumadian City - "Center of the Earth". Zhumadian is the central region of the Central Plain and is rich in such products as coal, petroleum, iron ore and titanium. The economy here develops rapidly. People dwelling in our city have profound cultural background. Beijing-Zhuhai Expressway is to the east of our company and Nanyang-Fuyang Expressway is to the south. Beijing-Guangzhou Railway and No. 107 State Highway run across our city. Our company is only 180km away ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Melamine,DMF  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 439, Eastern Of The Zhonghua Boulevard, Zhumadian, Henan  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. hong wang
Ms. hong wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: