Melphalan / CAS NO:148-82-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Gram/Grams (1g/bag)
Supply Ability: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: Beijing/Shanghai/Hangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
148-82-3
Other Names:
L-PHENYL-ALANINE MUSTARD
MF:
C13H18Cl2N2O2
EINECS No.:
205-726-3
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Type:
Antineoplastic Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Sinoway
Model Number:
148-82-3
Purity:
93.0%-100.5%
Appearance:
White to almost white powder
Assay:
93.0%-100.5%
Nitrogen content:
8.9%-9.45%
Residue on ignition:
≤3.0%
Loss on drying:
≤7.0%
EC NO:
205-726-3
Molecular Weight:
305.2
Molecular Formula:
C13H18Cl2N2O2
CAS NO:
148-82-3
Product Name:
Melphalan

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/tin;5kg/tin;10kg/tin
Delivery Detail: in 10 days after your final confirmation

Specifications

Melphalan / CAS NO:148-82-3
1.CAS NO:148-82-3
2.Quality:EP/USP
3.Usage: Antineoplastic

4.Basic information about Melphalan / CAS NO:148-82-3 :  

Product Name: Melphalan

Synonyms: L-PHENYL-ALANINE MUSTARD;L-PAM;4-[BIS(2-CHLOROETHYL)AMINO]-L-PHENYLALANINE;PHENYLALANINE MUSTARD;3-(p-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)phenyl)-l-alanine;3(p-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)phenyl)-l-alanine;3025c.b.;3025cb

CAS NO:  148-82-3

Molecular Formula: C13H18Cl2N2O2

Molecular Weight: 305.2

Appearance: White to almost white powder

Quality:  EP/USP

Usage: Anti-cancer

 

5.COA of Melphalan / CAS NO: 148-82-3 in USP32 standard:

Item

Specification

Appearance

White to almost white powder

Identification

Ultraviolet Absorption

Specific rotation

-30° and -36°

Loss on drying

≤7.0%

Residue on ignition

≤3.0%

Lonizable chlorine

Not more than 1.0 ml of 0.1 N Silver nitrate per 500 mg sample

Nitrogen content

8.9%-9.45%

Organic volatile impurities

Meet the requirements

Assay

93.0%-100.5%

Packing and storage: Preserve in tight, light-resistant containers.

Conclusion: All analytical methods and results conform to the requirement of USP32.

6.Application of Melphalan / CAS NO: 148-82-3:   

1)For multiple myeloma, breast cancer, ovarian cancer, chronic lymphocytic and myeloid leukemia, malignant lymphoma, multiple myeloma effect.

2)Limb arterial infusion therapy for malignant tumors such as malignant melanoma, soft tissue sarcoma and osteosarcoma has a good effect.

3)Racemic testicular seminoma better effect

 

7.Sinoway's advantages:

(1)ISO 9001:2008 certificated company

(2)27 years in pharmaceutical industry

(3)Good quality,competitive price and professional service

(4)China office of Fischer Chemicals AG (Switzerland)

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd. (Sinoway) is one of the leading companies specializing in the research, development, customizing manufacture, services and trade of pharmaceutical raw materials, intermediates and fine chemicals in China. We have specific technology to develop and manufacture the following groups (-OH,-OR,-COCl,-CO,-COOH,-F,-Br,-Cl,-NH2).

We have almost twenty years' experience in exporting and enjoy a high popularity among our customers from all over the world. Our R&D ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): API,Cosmetic,Health Supplement,Intermediates,Herbal Extract  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Western Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 41.64%, Eastern Asia 18.26%, Eastern Europe 10.96%
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Denise Lai
Ms. Denise Lai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>