About 4 results:
Pigment (4)

Melt and pour soap mica pigments

FOB Price: US $11.5 - 19.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
Pearlescent Pigment
MF:
mica
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment,inorganic
particle size:
10-60um
color:
orange, red, blue, green, violet
transparent:
yes
age group:
adults
powder:
natural mica powders
ingrediant:
mineral
feature:
basic cleaning, whithening, Antiseptic
medicated:
no
handmade:
yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kgs per Drum, 450 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: Within 2 weeks

Specifications

specification
Melt and pour soap mica pigments
1.more than 200 colors
2.FDA, EEC,SGS, approved
3.safe on eyes, nails, face

 

Description

Mica is the name of a group of naturally occurring Earth's minerals which are mined from around the world, purified, and crushed into fine powders. Our cosmetic grade mica is a FDA approved and used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer, or iridescence to CP and HP soaps as well as lip products, bath & body products, eye cosmetics and more. These powders are derived from the mineral Muscovite Mica which grows in layers and is ground to create these pearly translucent powders. Mica has a high reflective quality and is prized for its shimmery, pearlescent sheen. For this reason, it works best in products where it can get a lot of light, such as transparent soap.

 

What is Kolortek pearl pigment

Kolortek Pearl pigments consist of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica, which are covered with a thin layer of metal oxides such as titanium dioxide and/or iron oxide. 

 

Various absorption colors (iron oxides, chromium oxides, iron blue, carmine, or organic pigments) can be deposited onto the TiO2 coated mica and thus produce colors from absorption, interference, and transmission/reflection.

 

 

 

Kolortek pearl’s advantages

  • Better whiteness
  • Better Luster
  • Better Chrome
  • Better Color Clearness
  • Less Lot Variation
  • Less Black spot
  • Easy Application

Series

    100 Series(Silvery White series)

    200 Series(Interference series)

    300 Series(Gold series)

    400 Series(Super White series)

    500 Series(Metal Luster series)

    6000 Series(Multicolor series)

    7000 Series(Synstar series)

    8000 Series(Magic Dreamstar series)

    9000 Series(Magic Chameleon series)

 

The particle size are range from <15um to 100-250um

 

Particle Size(um)

<15

5-25

10-40

10-60

10-70

30-150

50-250

 

 

 

Recommend series for soap making

 

 

6000 series (multicolor series)

 

 

 

appearance

effects

level of use

translucent soaps

silver-white, bright, sparking, glamour

0.05-1.0%

translucent soaps

gold, red, blue, green interference

0.05-1.0%

opaque soaps

silver-white, bright, sparking, glamour

1.0-4.0%

opaquew soaps

gold, red, blue, green interference

1.0-4.0%

colored soaps

champagne, bronze, copper, homogeneous, sparking

0.5-3%

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huaian Concord Industrial Product Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Kolortek is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Candy Pan
Ms. Candy Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: