About 1624 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (8) , Other Chemicals (44)

Methyl Salicylate BP900/USP Factory Direct

FOB Price: US $2 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 6000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
119-36-8
Other Names:
wintergreen oil
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
289-888-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances,Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor,Food Flavor,Industrial Flavor,PHARMACEUTICAL INTERMEDIATES
Purity:
99%,99.5%-101.0%
Brand Name:
GLG
Model Number:
1003
Appearance:
Colorless liquid with aromatic odor
Clarity (70% Alcohol solution):
conforms
Acidity Ml (0.1mol/1 Na OH)/5.0g:
≤0.4
Relative Density:
1.180-1.186
Heavy Metal:
≤0.004%
Refractive Index:
1.535-1.538
Content (GC):
99. 0-100.5%
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in 25kg grey polyethylene plastic drum or in 200kgs, 220kgs, 230kgs iron drum with plastic liner.
Delivery Detail: At sight

Specifications

HOT SALE: Mehtyl Salicylate
1.Use BP98/CP95/USP24 standards
2.leading factory & Ex-price
3.produce 6000ton annually

Methyl Salicylate(USP/BP)
CAS#:[119-36-8]

 

 

Chemical Name:

methyl o-Hydroxybenzoate

Other Name:

Winter Green Oil

Physical and Chemical Properties:

Colourless or light yellow oily liquid, Melting Point-8.6 ,boiling point 223.6 , relative density 1.180, refractive index 1.5369, easily soluble in alcohol, acetic acid, soluble in ether, chloroform, slightly soluble in water.

Specifications:

Use BP/USP as a standard for judging product
Appearance:Colourless liquid
Content: 99.0-100.5%
Acidity:ml[0.1mol/LNaOH]/
5.0g 0.4
Relative Density:1.180-1.186
Refractive index:1.535-1.538
Heavy metals: 0.002%(20PPm)

Solubility:2ml product can entirely dissolve in 10ml alcohol (96%)

Uses:

Intermediates of medicine. Also can be used as solvent and intermediate, widly used to manufacture insecticide, perfume, coating, cosmetics, printing ink, etc.

Packing:

In 25kg,250kgs polyethylene plastic drum or in 230kgs iron drum with plastic liner.

Storage:

Stored at the place where is dry and cool. Kept in a well closed container. Keep away from sunlight.

Output

12000MT

Quantity/20FCL

20MT(without pallet or with pallet)

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Green Leaf Perfumery Co., Ltd. is one of the top manufacturers and exporters of menthol crystal and peppermint oil in China. As a member of Green Leaf Group, Shanghai Green Leaf Perfumery Co., Ltd. is specialized in producing and supplying natural menthol crystal, dementholized peppermint oil, spearmint oil, and other essential oil as well as aromatic chemicals. Our company has established a whole distribution network covering many top domestic and overseas toothpaste factories, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Menthol Crystal,Peppermint Oil,Camphor Powder,Methy Salicylate,Vanillin,CitronellaI Oil / Eucalyptus Oil  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
South America
Africa
North America
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 299, East Puzi Road, Yingzhou Industrial Park, Fuyang City, Anhui Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO22000  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Hadrian Shi
Mr. Hadrian Shi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: