Microsilica densified for concrete

FOB Price: US $170 - 200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3600 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
69012-64-2
Other Names:
silica fume
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
26219000
Purity:
85-97%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
JH85-97
light grey:
podwer
high temperature to 1600 degree:
good quantity

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 900kg/jumbo bags and 25kg small plastic woven bags
Delivery Detail: within 15-20 days

Specifications

1.adding Silica Fume
2.Stable quality
3.high tempreture to 1600 degree
4.good activity indicators

Adding silica powder for concrete

 

Silica Fume has been used as an addition to concrete up to 15 percent by weight of cement, although the normal proportion is 7 to 10 percent.

 

With an addition of 15 percent, the potential exists for very strong, brittle concrete. It increases the water demand in a concrete mix; however, dosage rates of less than 5 percent will not typically require a water reducer.

 

 High replacement rates will require the use of a high range water reducer.

 

 

 Function of adding Silica Fume(microsilica) :

 

• Increase durability

• Reduces concrete permeability

• Improves resistance to corrosion

• Shotcrete - lower rebound

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoyang Jihe Micro-Silica Fume Co., Ltd. is professional in exploiting, producing and selling microsilica (silica fume). We built up our own producing and processing factories in Shanxi, Qinghai and Yunnan Province, and have 3600 tons of production capacity per month. We provide high quality products with low price.

Jihe Microsilica has a high content of SiO2, and each content target is outstanding with stable quality. It is widely applied to concretes in water conservancy and hydropower, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Micro Silica,Silica Fume,Fumed Silica,Microsilica,Silica Powder  
Brands: Jihe Micro Silica Fume  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. emily Wang
Ms. emily Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>