About 2719 results:
Lubricant (629) , Other Chemicals (15) , Other Organic Chemicals (5) , Other Petrochemical Related Products (2)

Middle molecular weight Polyisobutylene PIB

FOB Price: US $2,800 - 5,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1.2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 12000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Mixed payment
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-27-4
Other Names:
butyl rubber
MF:
(C4H8)n
EINECS No.:
204-066-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
isobutylene
Usage:
Construction,Packing,industrial use
Brand Name:
HRD
Model Number:
HRD-350 - HRD-950
BRAND:
HRD
Grade:
Industrial Grade
Name:
HRD-450
Mv:
45,000
VOLATILE:
≤1.0 (150°C 2hwt%)
Distribution:
3.1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/carton box, 1.2 MT/pallet, 12 MT 20' GP FCL, 24 MT 40' GP FCL
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

Middle molecular weight Polyisobutylene PIB
1. HRD-350-950 Mv:35,000-100,000
2. For hot melt butyl sealant,pv sealant

Polyisobutylene
1. HRD-350-950 Mv:35,000-100,000
2. For hot melt butyl sealant,pv sealant,lubricant grease,paraffin,roofing

 UNITHRD-350HRD-450HRD-550HRD-650HRD-750HRD-850HRD-950
Mv 35,00045,00055,00065,00075,00085,00095,000
Distribution 3.03.03.03.23.23.33.4
Volatile150°C 2hwt% ≤1.0  ≤1.0  ≤1.0  ≤1.0  ≤1.0  ≤1.0  ≤1.0
Penetration

 150gx5sec

At 25°C mmx10

 225 158 132 116   
 100gx5sec

At 25°C mmx10

 182 120 104 88   
Staudinger Index 21.5-26.024.5-29.029.0-33.033.6-39.0 39.0-43.0 42.5-46.0 46.0-52.0 
Kinetic Viscosity Index At 160°CmPa.s 52,00072,000127,000215,000260,000365,000604,000
 At 200°CmPa.s 15,50023,50040,50060,50076,000130,000240,000

Polyisobutylene For hot melt butyl sealant,pv sealant,lubricant grease,paraffin, water roofing

 

 

1. Sealant, Mid MW PIB polyisobutylene improves the sealants flexibility and penetrability. It works very well as a sealant in double glassing. It inhibits water gas as well as the insulation gas, Argon, to pass the sealant of the double glassing.

 

2. Rubber, Mid MW PIB polyisobutylene mixed with natural rubber and synthetic rubber ensures higher workability, addition of adhesion, and prevention of aging or cracking, improvement in resistance to water, electric insulation, and resistance to ozone at normal and high temperatures.

 

3. Paraffin, Mid MW PIB polyisobutylene mixed with paraffin can increase anti-draught ability and brittleness of paraffin. It especially improves the plasticity and anti-acid ability of frozen food packaging.

 

4. Print Ink, Mid MW PIB can be used as a thickener and a dispersant in polyethylene rotogravure print ink and add viscidity to print ink, prevent drying and splitting.

 

5. Lubricate Grease, adding Mid MW PIB to lubricate grease can improve the products' viscidity and anti pressure ability.

 

6. Mid MW PIB also changes the characters of macromolecule material, draught damp grease, etc.

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Hongrui Petrochemical Co., Ltd is a Sino-Hongkong Joint-venture enterprise, founded in 2006, is one of the main manufacturers of polyisobutylene with the brand of HRD.

Hongrui has powerful research strength with many senior engineers and management talents, broadly cooperates with many domestic universities and research institutes, and masters in the international leading technology of polyisobutylene. Hongrui has one of the largest base of R&D and production of low and medium ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Low Molecular Polyisobutylene,medium Polyisobutylene,PIB  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shandong Pingyin Industrial Park, Pingying, Jinan, Shandong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Roy Wang
Mr. Roy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: