Mixed Refrigerant Gas R422D

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1140 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 3 Twenty-Foot Container per Day
Port: NINGBO OR SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
75-28-5
Other Names:
MIXED REFIRIGERANT
MF:
CHF2CF3/CH3CF3
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
COLORESS
Application:
REFRIGERANTING
Brand Name:
SIKELAN
Model Number:
R422D
ODOR:
ODORLESS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 11.3KG/25lb.22.7kg/50lb,250KG,ISO tank
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

1.OEM is accepted
2.Delivery time:15 days
3.Good service after sale
4.competitive price in this line

R-422D is a refrigerant gas which can be used easily.Its ODP (ozone-depleting potential) is 0.It can replace R22 directly and use in mesothermal and low temperature refrigeration equipment,including commercial supermarket system, air-conditioning and water-cooled units.

 

Property of chloride:

Formula:                                    CF3CH2F

B.P., °C:                                     -43

Critical temperature, °C:            45

Vapor pressure, MPa@25°C:             0.600

Vapor density,(Air=1.0)@25°C:           2.4

Liquid density,25°C g/cm3:                 71.4

ODP(CFC-11=1):                             0

GWP(CO2=1):                                 2624                   

 

Quality Standard:

Appearance:         Clear,Colorless liquid and vapor

Odor:                    Faint ethereal odor

Purity,≥%:                99.9

Moisture, ≤ %:              0.001

Acidity, ≤ %:               0.0001

Residue on evaporation, ≤ %:  0.01

Packing:
11.3KG/25lb.22.7kg/50lb,250KG,ISO tank

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Sibolan Heating & Refrigerating Equipment Co., Ltd. is located at Liangzhu, Hangzhou, the famous culture town with a five-thousand-year history "Inside the World Cultural Inheritance Protecting District of Liangzhu in Hangzhou (Jinger Road Dalu Industrial Park, Liangzhou Town, Yuhang District, Hangzhou, China). It is 8 kilometers away from the beautiful West Lake, and 23 kilometers form Xiaoshan international airport. The 104 National Road, Shanghai-Hangzhou-Ningbo, Hangzhou-Nanjing, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Refrigeration compressor,Refrigerant gas,Refrigeration parts  
Brands: SIKELAN  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
Africa
South Asia
South America
North America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jing'er Road, Dalu Industrial Park, Liangzhu Town, Yuhang District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   GB/T28001-2001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 46.95% , Mid East 20.78% , North America 6.11%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Qiu Jianming
Mr. Qiu Jianming:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>